User:Neuling/DCMS Deployment

3025[edit]

The DCMS divided the Combines space into 5 Districts which are lead by a Warlord. The Warlord has authority over all military forces and he can change the boundaries within it District. The next lower level are Prefectures. Each District contains 5 Prefectures. The size of Prefectures can vary because the military forces could lose or gain territory. [1]

Prefectures 3025

Region Commanding Officer
Aide
Mechregiments
Dieron Military District[2] General Vasily Cherenkov
Al Na’ir Prefecture[2] General Dexter Kingsley
Brigadier General No Ti Kan
6
Kessel Prefecture [2] General Radj Grokti
Brigadier General Allison Martenez
5
Vega Prefecture[2] General Sandra Thonnel
Brigadier General Vladimir Destrovich
3
Algedi Prefecture[2] General Simlin Toshirov
Brigadier General Wilhelm Derf
1
Ashio Prefecture[2] General Jasid Porterfield
Colonel Lawrence Jacobi
3.6
Benjamin Military District [3] General Hirushi Shotugama
Proserpina Prefecture[3] General Sotei Ganacheho
Colonel Fritz Hillinger
2
Kajikazawa Prefecture[3] General Hirushi Shotugama
Brigadier General Bosley Krinninger
2
Irurzunv Prefecture[3] General Ilya Djemkin
General Trentus Kole
2
Buckminster Prefecture[3] General Kyesan Kurita Brigadier
General Fenton Worridge
3
Xinyang Prefecture[3] General Boris Petroff
Brigadier General Todo Sechiwan
1
Rasalhague Military District [4] General Ivan Sorenson
Trondheim Prefecture[3] Brigadier General Dierdre Messernacht
Colonel Kenneth diStrovia
1
Rubigen Prefecture[3] General Jonathan Pershing
Brigadier General Meredith Westenburg
6
Thessalonika Prefecture[3] Brigadier General Jan Fjolek
Colonel Erich Barstow
1
Radstadt Prefecture [4] General Ivan Sorenson
Brigadier General Sven Johannsen
6
Kirchbach Prefecture[4] General Voren Ricol
(Duke of Kirchbach)
Brigadier Devon Boldermar
7
Galedon Military District[2] General Grieg Samsonov
New Samarkand Prefecture[2] General Grieg Samsonov
Brigadier General Li Dok To
3
Tabayama Prefecture [4] General Janet Parkinson
Brigadier General Henri Trebor
1
Matsuida Prefecture[2] General Tarsus Bodoli
Colonel U Poi
7
Oshika Prefecture [4] General Francisco Bevier
Brigadier General Karren Toynby
1
Kaznejov Prefecture[2] General Brigham Rutledge
Colonel Wendall Hansen
5
Pesht Military District[4] General Kester Hsiun
Kagoshima Prefecture[4] General Kester Hsiun Chi
Brigadier General Harred Kurita
3
Albiero Prefecture[4] General Fyodor Markt
Brigadier General Alessandro Fanconia
1
Bjarred Prefecture[4] General Vladimir Kreckt
Colonel Arthur Millington
2
Qandahar Prefecture[4] General Filbert Robinson
Brigadier General Roshu Aotoki
2
Ningxia Prefecture[4] General Lorelei Girardin
Brigadier General Thales Jedko
1

3050[edit]

With the creation of the Free Republic Rasalhague in 3034 the Rasalhague District was abondenment. 20 planets of the District remaind by the Combine in combination with 10 planets from the Buckminster prefecture. The new created Alshain Distric contains only 3 prefectures. [5]


Prefectures 3050


Region Commanding Officer
Aide
Mechregiments Prefecture Map
Dieron Military District [6] Tai-shu Michi Nokesuma
Tai-sho Michael Sobiroff
24
Al Na’ir Prefecture [6] Tai- sho Hosiji Vestuto
Sho-sho Hector Sesia
9
Kessel Prefecture[6] Tai-sho Hasan Yoshio
Sho-sho Tobias Villagua
6
Vega Prefecture [6] Tai- sho Ishan Banjic
Sho-sho Vinccent Gasora
3
Algedi Prefecture [6] Tai-sho Andrew Asaro
Sho-sho Jefferey Kornilov
2
Ashio Prefecture [6] Tai-sho Brigham Rutledge
Sho-sho Wendall Hansen
4
Benjamin Military District [7] Tai-shu Boris Petroff
Tai-sho Fritz Hillinger
21
Baldur Prefecture [7] Tai-sho Fenton Worridge
Sho-sho George Hujiwara
2
Kajikazawa Prefecture [7] Tai-sho Victor Coale
Sho-sho Hishi Stonara
6
Irurzun Prefecture [7] Tai-sho Devon Boldermar
Sho-sho Salija Warrick
6
Xinyang Prefecture [7] Tai-sho Tobias Fenross
Sho-sho Todo Gewers
1
Proserpina Prefecture [7] Tai-sho Elliot Tsein
Sho-sho Hohijo Bradburry
6
Alshain Military District [8] Tai-shu Kuniaki Koiso
Tai-sho Vivian Salaran
14
Buckminister Prefecture [8] Tai-sho Edwina Simpson
Sho-sho Alison Wright
6
Garstedt Prefecture [8] Tai-sho Hideki Yukawa
Sho-sho Richard Sanderson
4
Rubigen Prefecture [8] Tai-sho Kitus Alanby
Sho-sho Harold Edmonton
4
Galedon Military District [9] Tai-Shu Li Dok To
Tai-sho Jarvek Dolmassay
24
New Samarkand Prefecture [9] Tai-sho Wendal Hansen
Sho-sho James O'Callahan
3
Tabayama Prefecture [9] Tai-sho Samon Tartikoff
Sho-sho Joseph Ullors
5
Matsuida Prefecture [9] Tai-sho Henry Sobiroff
Sho-sho Mitchum Cerel
9
Oshika Prefecture [9] Tai-sho U Poi
Sho-sho Arthur Koop
5
Kaznejov Prefecture [9] Tai-sho Hak Su Kim
Sho-sho Brian Galberston
6
Pesht Military District [9] Tai-shu Teyasu Ashora
Tai-sho Kelly Dasoshigi
16
Kagoshima Prefecture [9] Tai-sho Tomoe Sekade
Sho-sho Aron Kirzak
9 Kagoshima-Prefecture-3054.png
Albiero Prefecture [9] Tai-sho Hogo Manati
Sho-sho Robert Manati
2
Bjarred Prefecture [8] Tai-sho Darren Brigland
Sho-sho Tashu Jacarlaba
2
Qandahar Prefecture [9] Tai-sho Hya Toyotomi
Sho-sho Tadaki Joshiro
2
Ningxia Prefecture [9] Tai-sho Bradley Tigart
Sho-sho Cloud Climber
1


Gallery[edit]

DCMS Deployment 3054 in Kagoshima Prefecture

References[edit]

  1. House Kurita (The Draconis Combine), p.133
  2. 2.0 2.1 2.2 2.3 2.4 2.5 2.6 2.7 2.8 2.9 House Kurita (The Draconis Combine), p.135
  3. 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.3 3.4 3.5 3.6 3.7 3.8 House Kurita (The Draconis Combine), p.137
  4. 4.00 4.01 4.02 4.03 4.04 4.05 4.06 4.07 4.08 4.09 4.10 House Kurita (The Draconis Combine), p.136
  5. 20 Years Update , p.37
  6. 6.0 6.1 6.2 6.3 6.4 6.5 20 Years Update , p.40
  7. 7.0 7.1 7.2 7.3 7.4 7.5 20 Years Update , p.42
  8. 8.0 8.1 8.2 8.3 8.4 20 Years Update , p.43
  9. 9.00 9.01 9.02 9.03 9.04 9.05 9.06 9.07 9.08 9.09 9.10 20 Years Update , p.41

Biblography[edit]