Difference between revisions of "Pesht Military District"
m (3050 officers.) |
m |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Update Needed|[[Objectives: Draconis Combine]]|[[Handbook: House Kurita]]}} | {{Update Needed|[[Objectives: Draconis Combine]]|[[Handbook: House Kurita]]}} | ||
− | |||
==History== | ==History== | ||
Line 8: | Line 7: | ||
==Prefecture History== | ==Prefecture History== | ||
===3025=== | ===3025=== | ||
− | * [[Warlord of Pesht]]: ''[[Tai-sho]]'' [[Kester Hsiun Chi]]<ref name=HKTDCp134>''House Kurita (The Draconis Combine)'', p. 134: "'Mech Unit Deployment Table"</ref> | + | * [[Warlord of Pesht]]: ''[[Tai-sho (rank)|Tai-sho]]'' [[Kester Hsiun Chi]]<ref name=HKTDCp134>''House Kurita (The Draconis Combine)'', p. 134: "'Mech Unit Deployment Table"</ref> |
** [[Albiero Prefecture]] - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-sho'' [[Fyodor Markt]]; Aide: ''[[Sho-sho]]'' [[Alessandro Fanconia]])<ref name=HKTDCp134/> | ** [[Albiero Prefecture]] - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-sho'' [[Fyodor Markt]]; Aide: ''[[Sho-sho]]'' [[Alessandro Fanconia]])<ref name=HKTDCp134/> | ||
** [[Bjarred Prefecture]] - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-sho'' [[Vladimir Krect]]; Aide: ''[[Tai-sa]]'' [[Arthur Millington]])<ref name=HKTDCp134/> | ** [[Bjarred Prefecture]] - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-sho'' [[Vladimir Krect]]; Aide: ''[[Tai-sa]]'' [[Arthur Millington]])<ref name=HKTDCp134/> | ||
Line 22: | Line 21: | ||
** Ningxia Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-sho'' [[Bradley Tigart]]; Aide: ''Sho-sho'' [[William Cloud Climber]])<ref name=20YUp42/> | ** Ningxia Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-sho'' [[Bradley Tigart]]; Aide: ''Sho-sho'' [[William Cloud Climber]])<ref name=20YUp42/> | ||
** Qandahar Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-sho'' [[Hya Toyotomi]]; Aide: ''Sho-sho'' [[Tadaki Johiro]])<ref name=20YUp42/> | ** Qandahar Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-sho'' [[Hya Toyotomi]]; Aide: ''Sho-sho'' [[Tadaki Johiro]])<ref name=20YUp42/> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===3059=== | ||
+ | * Warlord of Pesht: ''Tai-shu'' Teyasu Ashora; Aide: ''Tai-sho'' [[Howard Mencio]]<ref name=FM:DCp134>''Field Manual: Draconis Combine'', pp. 134–135: "DCMS Deployment Table - 3059"</ref> | ||
+ | ** Kagoshima Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-sho'' Tomoe Sakade; Aide: ''Sho-sho'' Aron Kirzak)<ref name=FM:DCp134/> | ||
+ | ** [[Lonaconing Prefecture]] - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-sho'' Tashu Jacarlaba; Aide: ''Sho-sho'' Robert Manati)<ref name=FM:DCp134/> | ||
+ | ** Ningxia Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-sho'' William Cloud Climber; Aide: ''Sho-sho'' [[Jillian Adams]])<ref name=FM:DCp134/> | ||
+ | ** Qandahar Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-sho'' Hya Toyotomi; Aide: ''Sho-sho'' Tadaki Johiro)<ref name=FM:DCp134/> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===3067=== | ||
+ | * Warlord of Pesht: ''Tai-shu'' [[Kiyomori Minamoto]]; Aide: ''Tai-sho'' Howard Mencio<ref name=FM:Up118>''Field Manual: Updates'', pp. 118–119: "DCMS Deployment Table - 3067"</ref> | ||
+ | ** Albiero Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-shu'' [[Hitomi Bales]]; Aide: ''Tai-sho'' [[Gregory Matsuida]])<ref name=FM:Up118/> | ||
+ | ** Bjarred Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-sho'' Tashu Jacarlaba; Aide: ''Sho-sho'' Robert Manati)<ref name=FM:Up118/> | ||
+ | ** [[Irece Prefecture]] - (Prefecture Commander: [[Khan of Clan Nova Cat|Khan]] [[Santin West]]; Aide: [[saKhan of Clan Nova Cat|saKhan]] [[Karl Devalis]])<ref name=FM:Up118/> | ||
+ | ** Ningxia Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-sho'' William Cloud Climber; Aide: ''Sho-sho'' Jillian Adams)<ref name=FM:Up118/> | ||
+ | ** [[Pesht Prefecture]] - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-sho'' Aron Kirzak; Aide: ''Sho-sho'' [[Patrick Eltanin]])<ref name=FM:Up118/> | ||
+ | ** Qandahar Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-sho'' Hya Toyotomi; Aide: ''Sho-sho'' Tadaki Johiro)<ref name=FM:Up118/> | ||
===3085=== | ===3085=== | ||
− | * Warlord of Pesht: ''Tai-shu'' Teyasu Ashora; Aide: ''Tai-sho'' [[Tahara Sakamoto]] | + | * Warlord of Pesht: ''Tai-shu'' Teyasu Ashora; Aide: ''Tai-sho'' [[Tahara Sakamoto]]<ref name=FM:3085p51>''Field Manual: 3085'', p. 51: "DCMS Deployment Table - 3085"</ref> |
− | ** Albiero Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-shu'' | + | ** Albiero Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-shu'' Gregory Matsuida; Aide: ''Tai-sho'' [[Bella Solanice]])<ref name=FM:3085p51/> |
− | ** Bjarred Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-shu'' Tashu Jacarlaba; Aide: ''Tai-sa'' [[Dirk Hundingson]]) | + | ** Bjarred Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-shu'' Tashu Jacarlaba; Aide: ''Tai-sa'' [[Dirk Hundingson]])<ref name=FM:3085p51/> |
− | ** | + | ** Irece Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Khan Santin West; Aide: saKhan [[Ajax Drummond]])<ref name=FM:3085p51/> |
− | ** Kagoshima Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-sho'' | + | ** Kagoshima Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-sho'' Jillian Adams; Aide: ''Sho-sho'' [[Stephen Somogyi]])<ref name=FM:3085p51/> |
− | ** Ningxia Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-shu'' William Cloud Climber; Aide: ''Sho-sho'' [[Kei Ouchi]]) | + | ** Ningxia Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-shu'' William Cloud Climber; Aide: ''Sho-sho'' [[Kei Ouchi]])<ref name=FM:3085p51/> |
− | ** Qandahar Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-sho'' Robert Manati; Aide: ''Sho-sho'' [[Jinsiru Stoffersson]]) | + | ** Qandahar Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-sho'' Robert Manati; Aide: ''Sho-sho'' [[Jinsiru Stoffersson]])<ref name=FM:3085p51/> |
+ | |||
+ | ===3145=== | ||
+ | * Warlord of Pesht: ''Tai-shu'' [[Doppo Saito]]; Aide: ''Tai-sho'' [[Otozo Hosogaya]]<ref name=FM:3145p66>''Field Manual: 3145'', pp. 66–67: "DCMS Deployment Table - 3145"</ref> | ||
+ | ** Albiero Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-sho'' [[Nickie Urdang]]; Aide: ''Tai-sa'' [[Koonta Ndzebet]])<ref name=FM:3145p66/> | ||
+ | ** Bjarred Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-sho'' [[Katsue Yoshizaki]]; Aide: ''Tai-sa'' [[Anthony Holzgrefe]])<ref name=FM:3145p66/> | ||
+ | ** Irece Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-sho'' [[Fred Keiding]]; Aide: ''Tai-sa'' [[Benedict Muller]])<ref name=FM:3145p66/> | ||
+ | ** Kagoshima Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-sho'' [[Martainn Slive]]; Aide: ''Tai-sa'' [[Fujio Mitsuwa]])<ref name=FM:3145p66/> | ||
+ | ** Ningxia Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-sho'' [[Tetsui Hishikawa]]; Aide: ''Tai-sa'' [[Massimo Puche]])<ref name=FM:3145p66/> | ||
+ | ** Qandahar Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: ''Tai-sho'' [[Hisa Saigo]]; Aide: ''Tai-sa'' [[Yehudi Tolman]])<ref name=FM:3145p66/> | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
Line 37: | Line 61: | ||
==Bibliography== | ==Bibliography== | ||
* ''[[20 Year Update]]'' | * ''[[20 Year Update]]'' | ||
+ | * ''[[Field Manual: 3085]]'' | ||
+ | * ''[[Field Manual: 3145]]'' | ||
+ | * ''[[Field Manual: Draconis Combine]]'' | ||
+ | * ''[[Field Manual: Updates]]'' | ||
* ''[[House Kurita (The Draconis Combine)]]'' | * ''[[House Kurita (The Draconis Combine)]]'' | ||
[[Category:Draconis Combine Regions|Military District, Pesht]] | [[Category:Draconis Combine Regions|Military District, Pesht]] |
Latest revision as of 01:23, 22 April 2024
This article needs to be updated with material from Objectives: Draconis Combine, Handbook: House Kurita. Once these titles clear the Moratorium period, or if they already have, please consider revisiting this article and updating it with the new material. |
Contents
History[edit]
See Also: District Governor of Pesht
Prefecture History[edit]
3025[edit]
- Warlord of Pesht: Tai-sho Kester Hsiun Chi[1]
- Albiero Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Fyodor Markt; Aide: Sho-sho Alessandro Fanconia)[1]
- Bjarred Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Vladimir Krect; Aide: Tai-sa Arthur Millington)[1]
- Kagoshima Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Kester Hsiun Chi; Aide: Sho-sho Harred Kurita)[1]
- Ningxia Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Lorelei Girardin; Aide: Sho-sho Thales Jedko)[1]
- Qandahar Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Filbert Robinson; Aide: Sho-sho Roshu Aotoki)[1]
3050[edit]
- Warlord of Pesht: Tai-shu Teyasu Ashora; Aide: Tai-sho Kelly Dasoshigi[2]
- Albiero Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Hogo Manati; Aide: Sho-sho Robert Manati)[2]
- Bjarred Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Darren Brigland; Aide: Sho-sho Tashu Jacarlaba)[2]
- Kagoshima Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Tomoe Sakade; Aide: Sho-sho Aron Kirzak)[2]
- Ningxia Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Bradley Tigart; Aide: Sho-sho William Cloud Climber)[2]
- Qandahar Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Hya Toyotomi; Aide: Sho-sho Tadaki Johiro)[2]
3059[edit]
- Warlord of Pesht: Tai-shu Teyasu Ashora; Aide: Tai-sho Howard Mencio[3]
- Kagoshima Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Tomoe Sakade; Aide: Sho-sho Aron Kirzak)[3]
- Lonaconing Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Tashu Jacarlaba; Aide: Sho-sho Robert Manati)[3]
- Ningxia Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho William Cloud Climber; Aide: Sho-sho Jillian Adams)[3]
- Qandahar Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Hya Toyotomi; Aide: Sho-sho Tadaki Johiro)[3]
3067[edit]
- Warlord of Pesht: Tai-shu Kiyomori Minamoto; Aide: Tai-sho Howard Mencio[4]
- Albiero Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-shu Hitomi Bales; Aide: Tai-sho Gregory Matsuida)[4]
- Bjarred Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Tashu Jacarlaba; Aide: Sho-sho Robert Manati)[4]
- Irece Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Khan Santin West; Aide: saKhan Karl Devalis)[4]
- Ningxia Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho William Cloud Climber; Aide: Sho-sho Jillian Adams)[4]
- Pesht Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Aron Kirzak; Aide: Sho-sho Patrick Eltanin)[4]
- Qandahar Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Hya Toyotomi; Aide: Sho-sho Tadaki Johiro)[4]
3085[edit]
- Warlord of Pesht: Tai-shu Teyasu Ashora; Aide: Tai-sho Tahara Sakamoto[5]
- Albiero Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-shu Gregory Matsuida; Aide: Tai-sho Bella Solanice)[5]
- Bjarred Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-shu Tashu Jacarlaba; Aide: Tai-sa Dirk Hundingson)[5]
- Irece Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Khan Santin West; Aide: saKhan Ajax Drummond)[5]
- Kagoshima Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Jillian Adams; Aide: Sho-sho Stephen Somogyi)[5]
- Ningxia Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-shu William Cloud Climber; Aide: Sho-sho Kei Ouchi)[5]
- Qandahar Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Robert Manati; Aide: Sho-sho Jinsiru Stoffersson)[5]
3145[edit]
- Warlord of Pesht: Tai-shu Doppo Saito; Aide: Tai-sho Otozo Hosogaya[6]
- Albiero Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Nickie Urdang; Aide: Tai-sa Koonta Ndzebet)[6]
- Bjarred Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Katsue Yoshizaki; Aide: Tai-sa Anthony Holzgrefe)[6]
- Irece Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Fred Keiding; Aide: Tai-sa Benedict Muller)[6]
- Kagoshima Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Martainn Slive; Aide: Tai-sa Fujio Mitsuwa)[6]
- Ningxia Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Tetsui Hishikawa; Aide: Tai-sa Massimo Puche)[6]
- Qandahar Prefecture - (Prefecture Commander: Tai-sho Hisa Saigo; Aide: Tai-sa Yehudi Tolman)[6]
References[edit]
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 1.5 House Kurita (The Draconis Combine), p. 134: "'Mech Unit Deployment Table"
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 2.2 2.3 2.4 2.5 20 Year Update, pp. 42–43: "DCMS Deployment Table - 3050"
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.3 3.4 Field Manual: Draconis Combine, pp. 134–135: "DCMS Deployment Table - 3059"
- ↑ 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.5 4.6 Field Manual: Updates, pp. 118–119: "DCMS Deployment Table - 3067"
- ↑ 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.3 5.4 5.5 5.6 Field Manual: 3085, p. 51: "DCMS Deployment Table - 3085"
- ↑ 6.0 6.1 6.2 6.3 6.4 6.5 6.6 Field Manual: 3145, pp. 66–67: "DCMS Deployment Table - 3145"