List of Bloodnames

(Redirected from Clan Bloodnames)
Under construction icon-blue.svg Page Undergoing Major Expansion or Revamping
List of Bloodnames is in the middle of an major expansion or revamping. You are welcome to assist in its construction by editing it as well. Otherwise, please be aware that there are several changes to be made that are not yet presented. If it has not been edited in several days, please remove this template.



This is a list of Bloodnames used by the Clans.

Bloodnames of the Homeworld Clans[edit]

Escorpión Imperio[edit]

Founding Bloodnames:[1]
Arbuthnot ar-Rashid Baba Ben-Shimon Brinker
Bungei Collesano Cranstonolv Demos Dinour
Djerassi Elam Gorga Hardo Henríquez
Ismaila Kirov Kreek LeClair Linghui
Lunde Madsen Mortelette Myers Nagy
Naidu Omid Pakhalina Posavatz Sang
Scott Shaffer Snell Solheim Suvorov
Sword Tazegül Wagner Yeh Zuric
Exclusive Bloodnames Post-Operation REVIVAL:
General MechWarriors Elementals Aerospace Pilots ProtoMech Pilots
Dinour Arbuthnot Baba Ben-Shimon
Elam Myers Djerassi Suvorov
Kirov Posavatz Shaffer
Scott Yeh
Exclusive Bloodnames Post-Wars of Reaving:[2]
General MechWarriors Elementals Aerospace Pilots ProtoMech Pilots
Dinour Myers Baba Ben-Shimon
Kirov Norizuchi# Shaffer
Rood# Posavatz
Scott Yeh
Taney#
Shared Bloodnames Post-Wars of Reaving:[2]
(Column titles signify the other Clans with which the Bloodnames are shared)
Clan Cloud Cobra Clan Coyote Clan Star Adder Clan Stone Lion
Arbuthnot Grimani Grimani Hordwon
Elam Hoskins*
Hasbrin
Hordwon
Klien
Moore
Suvorov

* This signifies a Bloodname with a Bloodcount of five or less active Bloodrights
# This signifies an Absorbed Clan Ice Hellion Bloodname

Clan Cloud Cobra[edit]

Founding Bloodnames:[1]
Bar-Fetstein Beckett Chan Chayama Codman
Dana'La Eaker Gildano Grey Halstead
Hedemeyer Heinze Hobbes Izumi Kaczuk
Kardaan Khatib Khilko Kon-Dakar Loew
Lupetey Mannix Maxell McCloud Mitts
Morales Norris Noruff Pearson Quong
Riaz Richardson Sheridan Spaatz Steiner
Telinov Tsagaanbaatar Turiza Yatchenko Zeira
Exclusive Bloodnames Post-Operation REVIVAL:[3]
General MechWarriors Elementals Aerospace Pilots ProtoMech Pilots
Beckett Morales Mannix Eaker
Khatib Riaz Quong Hobbes
Steiner Telinov Kardaan
Spaatz
Exclusive Bloodnames Post-Wars of Reaving:[2]
General MechWarriors Elementals Aerospace Pilots ProtoMech Pilots
Cage Leinet Djerassi Kardaan Hobbes*
Crow Riaz* Mannix Spaatz Tyler
Khatib* Telinov Quong*
Steiner
Shared Bloodnames Post-Wars of Reaving:[2]
(Column titles signify the other Clans with which the Bloodnames are shared)
Escorpión Imperio Clan Coyote Clan Star Adder Clan Stone Lion
Arbuthnot Levien Daniels* Hordwon
Elam Masters Levien
Hasbrin N'Buta Masters
Hordwon Wick Winson*, x
Klien Winson*, x
Moore
Suvorov

* This signifies a Bloodname with a Bloodcount of five or less active Bloodrights
x This signifies the right to Genefather use only


Clan Coyote[edit]

Founding Bloodnames:[1]
Christofferson Clearwater Drewsivitch Eagle Gruber
Heller Hill Hoffman Hollifield Jerricho
Jones Jurack Kautz Kielman Koga
Kozyrev Kufahl Levien Lombardi Markopolous
Masino Maybank McTighe Nash Nuyriev
Pamies Parker Rosanke Skyes Smith
Sorokina Steele Stuczynski Tamzarian Tangen
Tchernovkov Tlavnic Topol Weber-Gale Wicks
Exclusive Bloodnames Post-Operation REVIVAL:[4]
General MechWarriors Elementals Aerospace Pilots ProtoMech Pilots
Nash Jerricho Heller Levien
Steele Koga McTighe
Tchernovkov
Exclusive Bloodnames Post-Wars of Reaving:[2]
General MechWarriors Elementals Aerospace Pilots ProtoMech Pilots
Nash* Jerricho* Heller Gruber
McKibben* Kozyrev Kautz Masino
Rosanke Mercer* Roland McTighe
Tchernovkov
Winson*
Shared Bloodnames Post-Wars of Reaving:[2]
(Column titles signify the other Clans with which the Bloodnames are shared)
Escorpión Imperio Clan Cloud Cobra Clan Star Adder Clan Stone Lion
Grimani Levien Grimani Ahmed
Koga Koga
Levien
Steele

* This signifies a Bloodname with a Bloodcount of five or less active Bloodrights


Clan Star Adder[edit]

Founding Bloodnames:[5]
Ajete Amoyan Andersen Ashby Banacek
Cannon Cathis Connery da Silva Daniels
DeMarque Earle Gaiba Gena Graves
Guidice Hatton Irons Jamal Kingston
Lahiri LeFabre Meytani Mikhaylov Mikino
N’Buta Nguyi Nix Ockenden Paik
Pershaw Phoushath Reller Starskiy Talasko
Topi Truscott Turgidson Valério Yabune
Exclusive Bloodnames Post-Operation REVIVAL:
General MechWarriors Elementals Aerospace Pilots ProtoMech Pilots
Banacek LeFabre Cannon Gena
Guidice N’Buta Holliday# Lahiri
Talasko Truscott McMillan# Paik
Turgidson Lamongue# Columbo#
Gastopiv# Linn# Moreau#
Hutchinson# Van Houten# Nga#
Marghar#
Polczyk#
Exclusive Bloodnames Post-Wars of Reaving:[2]
General MechWarriors Elementals Aerospace Pilots ProtoMech Pilots
Banacek Andrews*& Cannon Columbo# Columbo*#
Breen*& LeFabre Holliday# Gena Nga*#
Guidice Linn*# Opriq*& Lahiri*
Hutchinson# Truscott Paik
Marghar#
Talasko*
Turgidson
Zalman&
Shared Bloodnames Post-Wars of Reaving:[2]
(Column titles signify the other Clans with which the Bloodnames are shared)
Escorpión Imperio Clan Cloud Cobra Clan Coyote Clan Stone Lion
Grimani Daniels* Grimani Koga
Hoskins* Masters Koga Masters
N’Buta Mikino*
Wick Moreau
Winson* Winson*

* This signifies a Bloodname with a Bloodcount of five or less active Bloodrights
# This signifies an Absorbed Clan Burrock Bloodname
& This signifies an Absorbed Clan Steel Viper Bloodname

Clan Stone Lion[edit]

Exclusive Bloodnames Post-Wars of Reaving:[2]
General MechWarriors Elementals Aerospace Pilots ProtoMech Pilots
Cobb Lassenerra Houan Boit Grimheald
Mutola Moffat Montose* Cochraine Dannvers
Ravenwater Steding Dwelley
Tamm*
Shared Bloodnames Post-Wars of Reaving:[2]
(Column titles signify the other Clans with which the Bloodnames are shared)
Escorpión Imperio Clan Cloud Cobra Clan Coyote Clan Star Adder
Hordwon Hordwon Ahmed Masters
Levien Koga Mikino*
Masters Levien Moreau
Winson* Steele Winson*

* This signifies a Bloodname with a Bloodcount of five or less active Bloodrights

Bloodnames of the Inner Sphere Clans[edit]

Clan Diamond Shark/Sea Fox[edit]

Founding Bloodnames:[1]
Arbott Arlond Ban Borghev Clarke
Coston Erikson Fangxiao Faulk Fowler
Ghiberti Hamm Hammond Hawker Horn
Hui Jackson Kalasa Korn Labov
Maine Marsh Mirazi Nagasawa Namani
Oriega Oshika Rodriguez Romashina Russo
Sennet Smethurst Solomon Sutherland Takahira
Timoney Vandenberg Vewas Viard Yung
Exclusive Bloodnames Post-Operation REVIVAL:[4]
General MechWarriors Elementals Aerospace Pilots ProtoMech Pilots
Clarke Hammond Coston Faulk
Kalasa Hawker# Horn Fowler
Rodriguez Maine Nagasawa
Sennet Oshika
Vewas
Exclusive Bloodnames Post-Wars of Reaving:[6]
General MechWarriors Elementals Aerospace Pilots ProtoMech Pilots
Clarke Hammond* Coston* Nagasawa Fowler*
Kalasa Rodriguez Maine Sutherland
Sennet* Oshika
Shared Bloodnames Post-Wars of Reaving:[6]
(Column titles signify the other Clans with which the Bloodnames are shared)
Ghost Bear Dominion Hell's Horses Jade Falcon Snow Raven Wolf
Hawker Hawker Faulk Faulk Hawker
Thastus Vewas Horn Sender Sender
Sender Vewas
Thastus

* This signifies a Bloodname with a Bloodcount of five or less active Bloodrights
# The genetic exclusivity of this Bloodname had been extensively contested by Clan Wolf over a period of many years.[7]


Ghost Bear Dominion[edit]

Founding Bloodnames:[1]
Allin Babushkina Bazso Bekker Bourjon
Carrera Cook Cote DelVillar Devon
Forrester Gilmour Gurdel Hall Hambash
Hannifan Harlow Hawkins Homaovi Ivankova
Jorgensson Kabrinski Lemmons MacKenzie Memba
Noble Oldebrecht Ortiz Polkamp Rand
Silva Snuka Sóbis Tseng Vishio
Vong Wayne Weißenborn Woods Zeevi
Exclusive Bloodnames Post-Operation REVIVAL:[8]
General MechWarriors Elementals Aerospace Pilots ProtoMech Pilots
Gurdel Bekker DelVillar Bourjon
Snuka Hall Kabrinski Gilmour
Jorgensson Vong Devon
Tseng
Exclusive Bloodnames Post-Wars of Reaving:[6]
General MechWarriors Elementals Aerospace Pilots ProtoMech Pilots
Gurdel Bekker DelVillar Bourjon
Magnusson Hall Kabrinski Devon
Snuka* Jorgensson Vong*
Tseng*
Shared Bloodnames Post-Wars of Reaving:[6]
(Column titles signify the other Clans with which the Bloodnames are shared)
Diamond Shark Hell's Horses Jade Falcon Snow Raven Wolf
Hawker Hawker Icaza Gilmour Gilmour
Thastus Icaza Thastus Hawker
Lankenaux Lankenaux
Sradac

* This signifies a Bloodname with a Bloodcount of five or less active Bloodrights
x This signifies a Bloodname with genefather rights only


Clan Hell’s Horses[edit]

Founding Bloodnames:[1]
Allychuk Amirault Anu Bolt Brown
Budõlin Burns Camejo Cobb Cooper
DeLaurel Dudzinsky Dwelley Fletcher Grimheald
Houan Iler Johnston Kebede Lassenerra
Liang Mazzoni Mendoza Mitchell Moiseyev
Murphy Neely O'Reilly Peck Priddy
Purchase Ravenwater Rickard Robinson Rowbotham
Seidman Steding Thompson Weißenborn Zuijdweg
Exclusive Bloodnames Post-Operation REVIVAL:[9]
General MechWarriors Elementals Aerospace Pilots ProtoMech Pilots
Cobb Amirault Cooper Bourjon
DeLaurel Lassenerra Fletcher Dudzinsky
Mitchell Houan Dwelley
Ravenwater Seidman Johnston
Exclusive Bloodnames Post-Wars of Reaving:[6]
General MechWarriors Elementals Aerospace Pilots ProtoMech Pilots
Cobb Amirault Cooper Dudzinsky Grimheald
DeLaurel Mitchell* Fletcher Dwelley* Johnston*
Ravenwater Houan*
Seidman*
Shared Bloodnames Post-Wars of Reaving:[6]
(Column titles signify the other Clans with which the Bloodnames are shared)
Diamond Shark Ghost Bear Dominion Jade Falcon Snow Raven Wolf
Hawker Hawker Icaza Lassenerra Hawker
Vewas Icaza Mehta Vewas Lankenaux
Lankenaux Mehta

* This signifies a Bloodname with a Bloodcount of five or less active Bloodrights
x This signifies a Bloodname with genefather rights only


Clan Jade Falcon[edit]

Founding Bloodnames:[10]
Bailey Bang-Chu Bewley Binetti Brak
Buckenburger Buhallin Calbot ChiLi Chistu
Clees Chrichell Eodrap Folkner Guili
Hazen Helmer Icaza Isha Jae-Hyouk
Littleton Loudon Malthus Mandaka Mattlov
Nilloba Pryde Qwabe Roshak Schtern
Shambag Shi-Lu Sustan Thastus Ugás
Ustone Viola Von Jankmon Yont Zywot
Exclusive Bloodnames Post-Operation REVIVAL:[9]
General MechWarriors Elementals Aerospace Pilots ProtoMech Pilots
Chistu Buhallin Icaza Binetti
Hazen Helmer Mattlov Thastus
Malthus Pryde Von Jankmon
Roshak
Exclusive Bloodnames Post-Wars of Reaving:[6]
General MechWarriors Elementals Aerospace Pilots ProtoMech Pilots
Chistu* Buhallin Mattlov* Binetti*
Hazen Helmer* Von Jankmon
Malthus* Pryde
Roshak
Shared Bloodnames Post-Wars of Reaving:[6]
(Column titles signify the other Clans with which the Bloodnames are shared)
Diamond Shark Ghost Bear Dominion Hell's Horses Snow Raven Wolf
Faulk Icaza Icaza Faulk Mehta
Horn Thastus Mehta Sender Sender
Sender
Thastus

* This signifies a Bloodname with a Bloodcount of five or less active Bloodrights

Clan Snow Raven[edit]

Founding Bloodnames:[5]
Adkins Bowes Chand Cole Cooper
Crow Dabir D’Amone Dimitrov Guo
Hakimi Harper Howe Howell Kanter
Klochkova Kostas Lankenau Lobintsev Lutze
Magnus McCorkell McKenna McKenzie McTiernan
Merrell,L Merrell,J Patterson Peleshenko Raducan
Reinhold Romero Roul Shu Siegel
Sonoma Sukhanov Torshi Yang Yingqing
Exclusive Bloodnames Post-Operation REVIVAL:
General MechWarriors Elementals Aerospace Pilots Naval Commanders
Crow Howe Chand Cooper Lankenau
McKenna Magnus Harper McCorkell Sukhanov
Siegel Shu
Exclusive Bloodnames Post-Wars of Reaving:[6]
General MechWarriors Elementals Aerospace Pilots Naval Commanders
McKenna* Howe Chand* McCorkell* Lankenau
Siegel Magnus Harper Shu* Sukhanov
Shared Bloodnames Post-Wars of Reaving:[6]
(Column titles signify the other Clans with which the Bloodnames are shared)
Diamond Shark Ghost Bear Dominion Hell's Horses Jade Falcon Wolf
Faulk Gilmour Vewas Faulk Cooper
Sender Lassenerra Sender Gilmour
Vewas Sender

* This signifies a Bloodname with a Bloodcount of five or less active Bloodrights

Clan Wolf[edit]

Founding Bloodnames:[5]
Alberty Bouthiaux Calvert Carns Ch’in
Cuffe Dannvers DeVega Feng Fetladral
Gohcourt Hall Hoskins Jennings Joo-Hyong
Kerensky, A Kerensky, N Kisiel Lager Levy
McKibben Mehta Moran Nygren Radick
Reisch Robbin Saline Seles Shaw
Sherbow Sradac Stims Tarr Taylor
Tinn Torc Tutuola Twane Ward
Waters Winson, Jen Winson, Jer
Exclusive Bloodnames Post-Operation REVIVAL:[9]
General MechWarriors Elementals Aerospace Pilots ProtoMech Pilots
Fetladral Carns Shaw Ch'in
Kerensky Radick Sradac Leroux#
Conners# Sender# Tutuola Mehta
Vickers# Rhyde#
Ward
Exclusive Bloodnames Post-Wars of Reaving:[6]
General MechWarriors Elementals Aerospace Pilots ProtoMech Pilots
Conners*# Carns Shaw* Ch’in*
Fetladral Radick Tutuola Leroux*#
Kerensky Vickers# Rhyde#
Ward
Shared Bloodnames Post-Wars of Reaving:[6]
(Column titles signify the other Clans with which the Bloodnames are shared)
Diamond Shark Ghost Bear Dominion Hell's Horses Snow Raven Jade Falcon
Faulk Gilmour Hawker Cooper Sender
Hawker Hawker Lankenau Sender
Sender Lankenau Mehta
Sradac
# This signifies a former Clan Widowmaker Bloodname
* This signifies a Bloodname with a Bloodcount of five or less active Bloodrights

Clan Wolf-in-Exile[edit]

Bloodnames after the schism
General MechWarriors Elementals Aerospace Pilots
Fetladral Carns Shaw Ch'in
Kerensky Radick Sradac Mehta
Vickers Tutuola Rhyde
Ward
Sender

Bloodnames of Absorbed, Annihilated, and/or Eliminated Clans[edit]

Clan Blood Spirit[edit]

Founding Bloodnames:[11]
Blackburn Boques Bosma Bush Campbell
Carmichael Chukwumerije Church Chusovitina Cluff
Despatie Dibaba Durmont Fischer Galen
Gammoudi Geirsson Holmes Jalal Jiawel
Johns Keller Kemp Lange Lewis
McFadden Mengual Mitshan Olufemi Osborne
Pitcher Redmond Samis Sánchez Schmitt
Sinjab vardanyan Vargras Yanez Zadok
Exclusive Bloodnames Post-Operation REVIVAL:[12]
General MechWarriors Elementals Aerospace Pilots ProtoMech Pilots
Boques Church Yanez Johns
Campbell Lewis Pitcher McFadden
Keller Cluff
Schmitt
Exclusive Bloodnames Post-Wars of Reaving:[2]
Annihilated [13]


Clan Burrock[edit]

Founding Bloodnames:[11]
Columbo Danforth DeLeon di Martino Enders
Farnsworth Fore Gastopiv Hailiang Hallik
Holliday Hutchinson Jones Kammerichs Kogo
Korstin Lamongue Linn Lunde-Haraldsen Marghar
McMillan Messi Min-Jae Moreau Nga
Opriq Podell Polczyk Polczyk Rubennis
Santos Sereysothea Siddiq Taglieri Tani
van Houten Whull Yong-Ho Zeke Žukauskas
Exclusive Bloodnames Post-Operation REVIVAL:[14]
General MechWarriors Elementals Aerospace Pilots ProtoMech Pilots
Gastopiv Lamongue Holliday Columbo
Hutchinson Linn McMillan Moreau
Marghar Van Houten Opriq Nga
Polczyk
Absorbed into Clan Star Adder

Clan Fire Mandrill[edit]

Founding Bloodnames:[1]
Albiev Andrunache Angharobis Beyl Bin
Carrol Durffey Enríquez Facchin Faraday
Goulet Grant Grimaldi Hirose Huddock
Hutten Jannik Jewel Kline Komolosi
Kreese Lloyd Lopez Lynn Malone
Mattila McDougall Mick Misjak Nethercott
Newclay Newton Payne Sainze Schroeder
Smythe Tanaga Tarantino Uchimura Xing
Exclusive Bloodnames Post-Operation REVIVAL:
General MechWarriors Elementals Aerospace Pilots ProtoMech Pilots
Carrol Jannik Goulet Beyl
Mattila Kline Lopez Kreese
Sainze Payne Mick Lynn
Tanaga
Annihilated


Clan Ice Hellion[edit]

Founding Bloodnames:[11]
Acton Bragg Cage Coddington De Geode
Drake Drutis Duvergel Hakkinen Hasbrin
Hildenrath Ho Jang Hordwon Izotov Jadav
James Kanter Klien Kyle Laverick
Lienet Lozano Mezgebu Mi-Ran Montose
Moore Navas Norizuchi Paderina Pastore
Riedel Rood Slyusareva Spaunn Taney
Tyler Urgans Vorobiov Wallace Wick
Exclusive Bloodnames Post-Operation REVIVAL:
General MechWarriors Elementals Aerospace Pilots ProtoMech Pilots
Cage Hordwon Montose Hasbrin
Rood Klien Moore Tyler
Taney Lienet
Norizuchi
Wick
Absorbed into Clan Goliath Scorpion

Clan Mongoose[edit]

Founding Bloodnames:[1]
Carson Corral Davis Francaix Garcia
Gontyuk Greenhalgh Hansen Henriquez Huntsig
Imaoka Kalitovska Kederk Khasyanova Knox
Konrad Kovács Kumbernuss Lazuk Lin
Loris Lowe Manaudou Martindale Matsuda
Mercedes Milton-Jones Prentice Raineri Regner
Rentería Riley Ryu Sais Suzuki
Tae-Young van Belkum Young Yuli Zongliang
Absorbed into Clan Smoke Jaguar

Clan Nova Cat[edit]

Even after being Abjured by the rest of Clan society, the Nova Cats still maintained the tradition of Bloodnames and exerted control over specific Bloodlines.

Founding Bloodnames:[10]
Attwater Bauer Bavros Bedford Bullin
Chen Cheng Chu Deleportas Devalis
Devereaux Drummond Fokker Froehlig Garr
Gritas Guerette Henderson Higall Jarrel
Katayama Keating Kido Lenardon Leroux
Lossey Morris Nostra Oberg Poiltas
Prest Rosse Rwabdogo Ryder Schuetz
Sumner Vozka Watson West Winters
Exclusive Bloodnames Post-Operation REVIVAL:
General MechWarriors Elementals Aerospace Pilots ProtoMech Pilots
Deleportas Drummond Lenardon Bavros
Devalis Nostra West Leroux
Watson Lossey Winters
Rosse
Annihilated

Clan Smoke Jaguar[edit]

Founding Bloodnames:[10]
Bes Bowen Canto Chrisholm Corbett
Corral DesCastris Dimitrov Freelander Furey
Fürste Hoff Holmet Hoyt Hyon Suk
Ismiril, Karavaeva Kirketerp Kotare Levi
Lovonski McCaig Montizima Moon Nevversan
Osis, F Osis, T Ott Perez Rakhmatulina
Rippon Schipper Sharrete Showers Stiles
Sykora Weaver Wimmer Wirth Yoshida
Exclusive Bloodnames Post-Operation REVIVAL:
General MechWarriors Elementals Aerospace Pilots ProtoMech Pilots
Furey Osis Moon Chrisholm
Kotare Showers Nevversan Stiles
Wimmer Perez
Wirth
Annihilated

Clan Steel Viper[edit]

Founding Bloodnames:[5]
Ahmed Andrews Ayvazian Black Breen
Bukannon Callaghan Chapman Cochraine DeLuca
Eun-Chui Foster Gerard Grimani Hartford
Kearny Kinnison Masters Mathews Mercer
Moffat Monet Nixon Olezko Patrick
Pyre Quesnel Reid Roland Running-Elk
Sinclair Stoklas Tamm Thibaudeau Tola
Tsongas Varga Yanev Zukov Zalman
Exclusive Bloodnames Post-Operation REVIVAL:
General MechWarriors Elementals Aerospace Pilots ProtoMech Pilots
Breen Ahmed Chapman Cochraine
Zalman Andrews Grimani Masters
Mercer Roland Tamm
Moffat
Absorbed into Clan Star Adder

Clan Widowmaker[edit]

Founding Bloodnames:[11]
Barnhart Bede Conners Dubczeck Esmie
Gourdain Guenot Halkia Herling Hutten
Isaac Jorgensson Juergens Karrige Kipchoge
Kryla Leroux Meredith Mutola Nevski
Ota Pine Pletz Poujade Rhyde
Ruby Said Sanders Sender Soon-Young
Susanu Tomas Tyumenbaev Urzica Vajda
Vickers Vordermark Wells Werth Yun
Absorbed into Clan Wolf

Clan Wolverine[edit]

Founding Bloodnames:[11]
Aamodt Abrosimova Artemev Benedict Bostick
Bremman Brentjes Buckler Callahan Charikov
Clemence Dobrev Ebon Fallstaff Frater
Gao Hallis Hammerick Hennesy Hollister
Jeannet Kharlan Kosh Kumar Mann
Matsunaka McEvedy Merino Mroczkiewicz Nikishina
Prigioni Qiuqi Rayson Robertson Sebrle
Sergent Sobral Thomlinson Whitfield Xi
Annihilated

References[edit]

  1. 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 1.5 1.6 1.7 Historical: Operation KLONDIKE, p. 35, "Origins of the Bloodnames: The Clans' Founders
  2. 2.00 2.01 2.02 2.03 2.04 2.05 2.06 2.07 2.08 2.09 2.10 Wars of Reaving, p. 194, "Bloodnames of the Homeworld Clans"
  3. Field Manual: Warden Clans, p. 21, "Exclusive Bloodnames"
  4. 4.0 4.1 Field Manual: Warden Clans, p. 39, "Exclusive Bloodnames"
  5. 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.3 Historical: Operation KLONDIKE, p. 37, "Origins of the Bloodnames: The Clans' Founders
  6. 6.00 6.01 6.02 6.03 6.04 6.05 6.06 6.07 6.08 6.09 6.10 6.11 Wars of Reaving, p. 195, "Bloodnames of the Council of Six Clans"
  7. Field Manual: Warden Clans, p. 58
  8. Field Manual: Warden Clans, p. 86
  9. 9.0 9.1 9.2 Field Manual: Crusader Clans, p. 53, "Clan Hell's Horses Exclusive Bloodnames"
  10. 10.0 10.1 10.2 Historical: Operation KLONDIKE, p. 36, "Origins of the Bloodnames: The Clans' Founders
  11. 11.0 11.1 11.2 11.3 11.4 Historical: Operation KLONDIKE, p. 34, "Origins of the Bloodnames: The Clans' Founders
  12. Field Manual: Crusader Clans, p. 20, "Exclusive Bloodnames"
  13. The Wars of Reaving, p. 155-156, "Clan Blood Spirit"
  14. Field Manual: Crusader Clans, p. 110, "Exclusive Bloodnames"

Bibliography[edit]