Difference between revisions of "MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries/Characters"
Csdavis715 (talk | contribs) m (→Other Scripted Characters: link) |
m |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | This article lists | + | This article lists the scripted '''Characters''' featured in ''MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries'' and includes pilot skills where applicable. |
==Main Protagonists== | ==Main Protagonists== | ||
{{columns-start|num=3}} | {{columns-start|num=3}} | ||
− | + | [[Nik's Cavaliers|Cavaliers]] senior staff: | |
− | *[[Fahad Arazad]] | + | * [[Fahad Arazad]] |
− | *[[Ryana Campbell]] | + | * [[Ryana Campbell]] |
− | *[[Jake Mason]] | + | * [[Jake Mason]] |
− | *[[Nikolai Mason]] | + | * [[Nikolai Mason]] |
+ | * [[Sebastian Spears]] ([[Interstellar Expeditions]]) | ||
{{column}} | {{column}} | ||
− | Those with significant roles in the | + | Those with significant roles in the DLCs: |
− | *[[Alanna Damu]] | + | * [[Li Cheng]] |
− | *[[Jackson Davion]] | + | * [[Alanna Damu]] |
− | *[[ | + | * [[Jackson Davion]] |
− | *[[ | + | * [[Kent Gerber]] |
− | *[[ | + | * [[Haakon Magnusson]] |
− | *[[Richard Westrick]] | + | * [[Christian Månsdottir]] |
+ | * [[Richard Westrick]] | ||
{{columns-end}} | {{columns-end}} | ||
Line 21: | Line 23: | ||
Named characters from [[Black Inferno]]: | Named characters from [[Black Inferno]]: | ||
{{columns-start|num=3}} | {{columns-start|num=3}} | ||
− | *[[Andreas Kane]] | + | * [[Andreas Kane]] |
− | *[[Koval]] | + | * [[Koval]] |
− | *[[Kruger (Black Inferno)|Captain Kruger]] | + | * [[Kruger (Black Inferno)|Captain Kruger]] |
− | *[[Mikko Semyonov]] | + | * [[Mikko Semyonov]] |
{{column}} | {{column}} | ||
− | *[[Mathew Taggart]] | + | * [[Mathew Taggart]] |
− | *[[Kenzo Yamata]] ([[ComStar]]) | + | * [[Kenzo Yamata]] ([[ComStar]]) |
− | *[[Zavarov|Tetyana Zavarov]] | + | * [[Zavarov|Tetyana Zavarov]] |
{{columns-end}} | {{columns-end}} | ||
Line 43: | Line 45: | ||
! scope="col" style="padding: 0em 1em 0em 1em;" | Evasion | ! scope="col" style="padding: 0em 1em 0em 1em;" | Evasion | ||
! scope="col" style="padding: 0em 1em 0em 1em;" | Total | ! scope="col" style="padding: 0em 1em 0em 1em;" | Total | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Shintaro Abe]] | ||
+ | | 7/10 | ||
+ | | 4/6 | ||
+ | | 5/5 | ||
+ | | 7/10 | ||
+ | | 5/7 | ||
+ | | 5/5 | ||
+ | | 33/43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louise Fenstrom]] | | [[Louise Fenstrom]] | ||
Line 61: | Line 72: | ||
| 1/8 | | 1/8 | ||
| 7/43 | | 7/43 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ari Fuji]] | ||
+ | | 5/7 | ||
+ | | 7/10 | ||
+ | | 5/6 | ||
+ | | 7/8 | ||
+ | | 5/7 | ||
+ | | 8/10 | ||
+ | | 37/48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cornelius Kaffenberger III|"Goblin"]] | | [[Cornelius Kaffenberger III|"Goblin"]] | ||
Line 70: | Line 90: | ||
| 3/9 | | 3/9 | ||
| 15/46 | | 15/46 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Akira Ohtani]] | ||
+ | | 5/6 | ||
+ | | 5/6 | ||
+ | | 8/10 | ||
+ | | 6/7 | ||
+ | | 7/10 | ||
+ | | 8/8 | ||
+ | | 39/47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raptor (MechWarrior)|"Raptor"]] | | [[Raptor (MechWarrior)|"Raptor"]] | ||
Line 110: | Line 139: | ||
==Other Scripted Characters== | ==Other Scripted Characters== | ||
− | Representatives of the [[Successor States]], independent and mercenary companies, and various [[MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries/Factions#Outlaws|pirate groups]] that appear in the [[MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries/High Reward Quests|High Reward Quests]] | + | Representatives of the [[Successor States]], independent and mercenary companies, and various [[MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries/Factions#Outlaws|pirate groups]] that appear in the [[MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries/High Reward Quests|High Reward Quests]] and various DLC campaigns: |
− | + | {{div col|colwidth=25em}} | |
− | *[[Derrick Cameron-Jones]] | + | * [[Derrick Cameron-Jones]] |
− | *[[Roland Colt]] | + | * [[Roland Colt]] |
− | *[[Iago Herrera]] | + | * [[Eichmann (Lyran Guards)|Colonel Eichmann]] |
− | *[[Walter Jackson]] | + | * [[Iago Herrera]] |
− | *[[ | + | * [[Walter Jackson]] |
− | *[[Venessa Jym]] | + | * [[Jasmine (Draconis Combine)|Neophyte Jasmine]] |
− | *[[Angus Kempf]] | + | * [[Venessa Jym]] |
− | *[[Daxa Mahat]] | + | * [[Angus Kempf]] |
− | *[[Richard Markson]] | + | * [[Daxa Mahat]] |
− | *[[David Osumi]] | + | * [[Richard Markson]] |
− | *[[Luukas Ranta]] | + | * [[Nachtnebel|Colonel Nachtnebel]] |
− | *[[Richard Saito]] | + | * [[Edward Nakamura]] |
− | *[[Pavel Shenzeng]] | + | * [[David Osumi]] |
− | *[[Shane Shimizu]] | + | * [[Luukas Ranta]] |
− | *[[Karis So]] | + | * [[Richard Saito]] |
− | *[[ | + | * [[Pavel Shenzeng]] |
− | *[[Ishmael Stroud]] | + | * [[Shane Shimizu]] |
− | *[[Ravid Stroud]] | + | * [[Karis So]] |
− | *[[Jules Tanaka]] | + | * [[Stevens (Lyran Guards)|Lt. General Stevens]] |
− | *[[Sebastian Tseng]] | + | * [[Ishmael Stroud]] |
− | *[[Hester Troy]] | + | * [[Ravid Stroud]] |
− | *[[Lucius Ueda]] | + | * [[Jules Tanaka]] |
− | *[[Victor Vogel]] | + | * [[Sebastian Tseng]] |
− | *[[Josh Vorsythe]] | + | * [[Hester Troy]] |
− | * | + | * [[Lucius Ueda]] |
− | *[[Anders Willman]] | + | * [[Victor Vogel]] |
− | + | * [[Josh Vorsythe]] | |
+ | * [[Vulpes (Federated Suns)|MIIO Agent Vulpes]] | ||
+ | * [[Anders Willman]] | ||
+ | {{div col end}} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Heroes of the Inner Sphere=== | ||
+ | {{div col|colwidth=25em}} | ||
+ | * [[Henrik Cole]] | ||
+ | * [[Samantha Cole]] | ||
+ | * [[Thaddeus Cole]] | ||
+ | * [[Tyler Erickson]] | ||
+ | * [[High Lord Fransson]] | ||
+ | * [[Nicholas Haas]] | ||
+ | * [[C.H.G. Keller]] | ||
+ | * [[Bowen Kincaid]] | ||
+ | * [[Kate Kincaid]] | ||
+ | * [[Oliver Kincaid]] | ||
+ | * [[Miller (Broker)|Miller]] | ||
+ | * [[Casper Owens]] | ||
+ | * [[Yaros Regas]] | ||
+ | * [[Stanislaus Rozurski]] | ||
+ | * [[Wilhelm Shaw]] | ||
+ | * [[Lionel Stanz]] | ||
+ | * [[Silvan Vaughn]] | ||
+ | * [[Aditi Whidbey]] | ||
+ | * [[Pete Williams]] | ||
+ | {{div col end}} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Legend of the Kestrel Lancers=== | ||
+ | {{div col|colwidth=25em}} | ||
+ | * [[Blackburn (El Giza Ghost Riders)|Capt. Blackburn]] | ||
+ | * [[Edmond Brooks]] | ||
+ | * [[Grant Carter]] | ||
+ | * [[Jeffrey Collins]] | ||
+ | * [[Hanse Davion]] | ||
+ | * [[Matt Garner]] | ||
+ | * [[Morton Grenadine]] | ||
+ | * [[Kimathi (1st Canopian Fusiliers)|Colonel Kimathi]] | ||
+ | * [[Archibald McCarron]] | ||
+ | * [[Jessie Pedroza]] | ||
+ | * [[Elias von Richter]] | ||
+ | * [[Emil von Richter]] | ||
+ | * [[Smirnov|Capt. Smirnov]] | ||
+ | * [[Ardan Sortek]] | ||
+ | * [[Melissa Steiner]] | ||
+ | * [[Satoshi Takeda]] | ||
+ | * [[Alex Turner]] | ||
+ | * [[Philip Woolridge]] | ||
+ | * [[Steven Zaks]] | ||
+ | {{div col end}} | ||
− | === | + | ===Call to Arms=== |
− | + | * [[Emma Klein]] | |
− | + | * [[Tobias Klein]] | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | *[[ | ||
− | *[[ | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | === | + | ===Rise of Rasalhague=== |
− | + | {{div col|colwidth=25em}} | |
− | *[[ | + | * [[Bounty Hunter]] |
− | *[[ | + | * [[Nicole Kelswa]] |
− | *[[ | + | * [[Alexander Kurita]] |
− | *[[ | + | * [[Marcus Kurita]] |
− | *[[ | + | * [[Theodore Kurita (31st c.)|Theodore Kurita]] |
− | + | * [[Ly (Draconis Combine)|Capt. Ly]] | |
− | + | * [[Tor Miraborg]] | |
− | + | * [[Martin Sandoval]] | |
− | + | * [[Goshi Tengwan]] | |
− | *[[ | + | {{div col end}} |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | *[[ | ||
− | *[[ | ||
− | *[[ | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | ===[[ | + | ===The Dragon's Gambit=== |
− | *[[ | + | {{div col|colwidth=25em}} |
− | *[[ | + | * [[Omari Ali]] |
+ | * [[Allistair|Lt. Col. Allistair]] | ||
+ | * [[Duke of Auldhouse|Duke]] [[Bellinghausen]] | ||
+ | * [[Carlos Camacho]] | ||
+ | * [[Anastasius Focht]] | ||
+ | * [[Sharilar Mori]] | ||
+ | * [[Michi Noketsuna]] | ||
+ | * [[Christine Nordica]] | ||
+ | * [[Fengo Olesko]] | ||
+ | * [[Rhonda Snord]] | ||
+ | {{div col end}} | ||
− | === | + | ===Solaris Showdown=== |
− | + | {{div col|colwidth=25em}} | |
− | *[[ | + | * [[Ava Masters]] |
− | *[[ | + | * [[Duncan Fisher]] |
− | *[[ | + | * [[Caleb Rourke]] |
− | *[[ | + | * [[Cotton Bateman]] |
− | *[[ | + | * [[Jackson Prime]] |
− | *[[ | + | * [[Lawrence Bonham]] |
− | *[[ | + | * [[Lucan Torin]] |
− | *[[ | + | * [[Randal Logan]] |
− | *[[ | + | * [[Reggie Philburn]] |
− | + | * Ronan | |
+ | * [[Terry Zee]] | ||
+ | * [[Travis Sherk]] | ||
+ | * [[Wayne Dyr]] | ||
+ | * [[Wolfgang Hansen]] | ||
+ | {{div col end}} | ||
==Career Mode Pilots== | ==Career Mode Pilots== | ||
Line 211: | Line 278: | ||
! scope="col" style="max-width:7.5em" | Heat Management | ! scope="col" style="max-width:7.5em" | Heat Management | ||
! scope="col" style="padding: 0em 1em 0em 1em;" | Evasion | ! scope="col" style="padding: 0em 1em 0em 1em;" | Evasion | ||
+ | ! scope="col" style="padding: 0em 1em 0em 1em;" | Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="8" style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold;" | [[House Davion]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lieutenant|Lt.]] [[Cecile Laurent]] | | [[Lieutenant|Lt.]] [[Cecile Laurent]] | ||
Line 221: | Line 289: | ||
| 1/1 | | 1/1 | ||
| 1/3 | | 1/3 | ||
+ | | 8/22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lt. [[Lukas Beaumont]] | | Lt. [[Lukas Beaumont]] | ||
Line 229: | Line 298: | ||
| 1/2 | | 1/2 | ||
| 2/5 | | 2/5 | ||
+ | | 9/22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lt. [[Shaun Velez]] | | Lt. [[Shaun Velez]] | ||
Line 237: | Line 307: | ||
| 1/4 | | 1/4 | ||
| 3/5 | | 3/5 | ||
+ | | 8/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="8" style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold;" | [[House Kurita]] |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Chu-i]]'' [[Ashaki Nazari]] | | ''[[Chu-i]]'' [[Ashaki Nazari]] | ||
Line 247: | Line 318: | ||
| 1/5 | | 1/5 | ||
| 1/2 | | 1/2 | ||
+ | | 9/22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Chu-i'' [[Hayato Ito]] | | ''Chu-i'' [[Hayato Ito]] | ||
Line 255: | Line 327: | ||
| 2/4 | | 2/4 | ||
| 2/6 | | 2/6 | ||
+ | | 9/23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Chu-i'' [[Nia Abara]] | | ''Chu-i'' [[Nia Abara]] | ||
Line 263: | Line 336: | ||
| 1/2 | | 1/2 | ||
| 2/3 | | 2/3 | ||
+ | | 9/25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="8" style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold;" | [[House Liao]] |
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Sao-wei]]'' [[Dexter Fong]] | | ''[[Sao-wei]]'' [[Dexter Fong]] | ||
Line 273: | Line 347: | ||
| 1/4 | | 1/4 | ||
| 2/5 | | 2/5 | ||
+ | | 9/24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Sao-wei'' [[Nicolai Ivanov]] | | ''Sao-wei'' [[Nicolai Ivanov]] | ||
Line 281: | Line 356: | ||
| 1/4 | | 1/4 | ||
| 1/3 | | 1/3 | ||
+ | | 9/23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Sao-wei'' [[Tori Liu]] | | ''Sao-wei'' [[Tori Liu]] | ||
Line 289: | Line 365: | ||
| 2/5 | | 2/5 | ||
| 1/2 | | 1/2 | ||
+ | | 9/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="8" style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold;" | [[House Marik]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Lt. [[Victor Ambriz]] | | Lt. [[Victor Ambriz]] | ||
Line 299: | Line 376: | ||
| 2/6 | | 2/6 | ||
| 1/4 | | 1/4 | ||
+ | | 9/25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lt. [[Kevin Armstrong]] | | Lt. [[Kevin Armstrong]] | ||
Line 307: | Line 385: | ||
| 1/4 | | 1/4 | ||
| 1/2 | | 1/2 | ||
+ | | 8/27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lt. [[Lina Santiago]] | | Lt. [[Lina Santiago]] | ||
Line 315: | Line 394: | ||
| 1/2 | | 1/2 | ||
| 2/5 | | 2/5 | ||
+ | | 9/23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="8" style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold;" | [[House Steiner]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Lt. [[Coner Murphy]] | | Lt. [[Coner Murphy]] | ||
Line 325: | Line 405: | ||
| 1/2 | | 1/2 | ||
| 2/6 | | 2/6 | ||
+ | | 9/23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lt. [[Greda Weber]] | | Lt. [[Greda Weber]] | ||
Line 333: | Line 414: | ||
| 1/4 | | 1/4 | ||
| 1/2 | | 1/2 | ||
+ | | 9/22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lt. [[Rebecca McCleary]] | | Lt. [[Rebecca McCleary]] | ||
Line 341: | Line 423: | ||
| 2/6 | | 2/6 | ||
| 2/5 | | 2/5 | ||
+ | | 9/23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="8" style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold;" | [[Free Rasalhague Republic]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Lt. [[Dahlia Eskildsen]] | | Lt. [[Dahlia Eskildsen]] | ||
Line 351: | Line 434: | ||
| 2/4 | | 2/4 | ||
| 1/3 | | 1/3 | ||
+ | | 9/22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lt. [[Gunnar Thomson]] | | Lt. [[Gunnar Thomson]] | ||
Line 359: | Line 443: | ||
| 2/3 | | 2/3 | ||
| 2/3 | | 2/3 | ||
+ | | 9/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lt. [[Karina Tanaka]] | | Lt. [[Karina Tanaka]] | ||
Line 367: | Line 452: | ||
| 2/5 | | 2/5 | ||
| 2/4 | | 2/4 | ||
+ | | 9/24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="8" style="text-align:center; font-weight:normal;" | Call to Arms / Legend of the Kestrel Lancers / Rise of Rasalhague |
|- | |- | ||
| ''Sao-wei'' [[Tori Liu]] | | ''Sao-wei'' [[Tori Liu]] | ||
Line 377: | Line 463: | ||
| 5/7 | | 5/7 | ||
| 4/6 | | 4/6 | ||
+ | | 26/40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lt. [[Lina Santiago]] | | Lt. [[Lina Santiago]] | ||
Line 385: | Line 472: | ||
| 2/6 | | 2/6 | ||
| 4/7 | | 4/7 | ||
+ | | 22/40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lt. [[Coner Murphy]] | | Lt. [[Coner Murphy]] | ||
Line 393: | Line 481: | ||
| 3/5 | | 3/5 | ||
| 4/7 | | 4/7 | ||
+ | | 24/39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Chu-i'' [[Ashaki Nazari]] | | ''Chu-i'' [[Ashaki Nazari]] | ||
Line 401: | Line 490: | ||
| 4/7 | | 4/7 | ||
| 3/6 | | 3/6 | ||
+ | | 24/39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Tai-i]]'' [[Minato Umatsu]] | | ''[[Tai-i]]'' [[Minato Umatsu]] | ||
Line 409: | Line 499: | ||
| 6/8 | | 6/8 | ||
| 5/6 | | 5/6 | ||
+ | | 26/37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lt. [[Gunnar Thomson]] | | Lt. [[Gunnar Thomson]] | ||
Line 417: | Line 508: | ||
| 2/4 | | 2/4 | ||
| 5/7 | | 5/7 | ||
+ | | 26/39 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! colspan="8" style="text-align:center; font-weight:normal;" | The Dragon's Gambit | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''Sao-wei'' Tori Liu | ||
+ | | 4/8 | ||
+ | | 7/10 | ||
+ | | 5/6 | ||
+ | | 5/9 | ||
+ | | 5/7 | ||
+ | | 5/6 | ||
+ | | 31/46 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Lt. Lina Santiago | ||
+ | | 6/9 | ||
+ | | 4/6 | ||
+ | | 4/7 | ||
+ | | 4/6 | ||
+ | | 4/6 | ||
+ | | 5/8 | ||
+ | | 27/42 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Lt. Coner Murphy | ||
+ | | 5/6 | ||
+ | | 4/7 | ||
+ | | 6/8 | ||
+ | | 4/8 | ||
+ | | 5/6 | ||
+ | | 4/9 | ||
+ | | 28/44 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''Chu-i'' Ashaki Nazari | ||
+ | | 4/6 | ||
+ | | 6/9 | ||
+ | | 5/7 | ||
+ | | 4/6 | ||
+ | | 5/7 | ||
+ | | 6/6 | ||
+ | | 28/41 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''Tai-i'' Minato Umatsu | ||
+ | | 5/7 | ||
+ | | 5/8 | ||
+ | | 5/6 | ||
+ | | 5/6 | ||
+ | | 7/10 | ||
+ | | 5/6 | ||
+ | | 32/43 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Lt. Gunnar Thomson | ||
+ | | 6/8 | ||
+ | | 1/4 | ||
+ | | 7/8 | ||
+ | | 6/8 | ||
+ | | 5/6 | ||
+ | | 5/7 | ||
+ | | 30/41 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! colspan="8" style="text-align:center; font-weight:normal;" | Solaris | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | ''Sao-wei'' [[Tori Liu]] | ||
+ | | 4/8 | ||
+ | | 7/10 | ||
+ | | 5/6 | ||
+ | | 5/9 | ||
+ | | 5/7 | ||
+ | | 5/6 | ||
+ | | 31/46 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Capt. [[Milla Serena]] | ||
+ | | 6/6 | ||
+ | | 8/10 | ||
+ | | 6/6 | ||
+ | | 6/8 | ||
+ | | 6/8 | ||
+ | | 6/9 | ||
+ | | 38/47 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Capt. Shenzeng | ||
+ | | 3/8 | ||
+ | | 4/8 | ||
+ | | 4/8 | ||
+ | | 2/6 | ||
+ | | 5/6 | ||
+ | | 1/6 | ||
+ | | 19/42 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Lt. [[Miasto Stabjorn]] | ||
+ | | 8/10 | ||
+ | | 4/5 | ||
+ | | 4/6 | ||
+ | | 8/10 | ||
+ | | 8/9 | ||
+ | | 5/7 | ||
+ | | 37/47 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | + | [[Category:MechWarrior 5 Resources]] | |
− | [[Category:MechWarrior 5 | ||
− |
Latest revision as of 18:48, 2 April 2024
This article lists the scripted Characters featured in MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries and includes pilot skills where applicable.
Contents
Main Protagonists[edit]
Cavaliers senior staff:
Those with significant roles in the DLCs:
Campaign Villains[edit]
Named characters from Black Inferno:
Scripted Employable Pilots[edit]
With the exception of Goblin and Raptor, the Cavaliers pick up these pilots after completing various scripted missions.
Name | Ballistic | Energy | Missile | Shielding | Heat Management | Evasion | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shintaro Abe | 7/10 | 4/6 | 5/5 | 7/10 | 5/7 | 5/5 | 33/43 |
Louise Fenstrom | 3/8 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 2/6 | 5/6 | 1/6 | 19/42 |
Leon Freeman | 1/8 | 2/8 | 1/7 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 1/8 | 7/43 |
Ari Fuji | 5/7 | 7/10 | 5/6 | 7/8 | 5/7 | 8/10 | 37/48 |
"Goblin" | 1/7 | 3/7 | 3/8 | 2/8 | 3/7 | 3/9 | 15/46 |
Akira Ohtani | 5/6 | 5/6 | 8/10 | 6/7 | 7/10 | 8/8 | 39/47 |
"Raptor" | 7/10 | 3/10 | 5/10 | 7/10 | 5/10 | 4/10 | 31/60 |
Milla Serena | 6/6 | 8/10 | 6/6 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 6/9 | 38/47 |
Dimitri Shenzeng | 3/8 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 2/6 | 5/6 | 1/6 | 19/42 |
Miasto Stabjorn | 8/10 | 4/5 | 4/6 | 8/10 | 8/9 | 5/7 | 37/47 |
Other Scripted Characters[edit]
Representatives of the Successor States, independent and mercenary companies, and various pirate groups that appear in the High Reward Quests and various DLC campaigns:
- Derrick Cameron-Jones
- Roland Colt
- Colonel Eichmann
- Iago Herrera
- Walter Jackson
- Neophyte Jasmine
- Venessa Jym
- Angus Kempf
- Daxa Mahat
- Richard Markson
- Colonel Nachtnebel
- Edward Nakamura
- David Osumi
- Luukas Ranta
- Richard Saito
- Pavel Shenzeng
- Shane Shimizu
- Karis So
- Lt. General Stevens
- Ishmael Stroud
- Ravid Stroud
- Jules Tanaka
- Sebastian Tseng
- Hester Troy
- Lucius Ueda
- Victor Vogel
- Josh Vorsythe
- MIIO Agent Vulpes
- Anders Willman
Heroes of the Inner Sphere[edit]
Legend of the Kestrel Lancers[edit]
Call to Arms[edit]
Rise of Rasalhague[edit]
The Dragon's Gambit[edit]
Solaris Showdown[edit]
Career Mode Pilots[edit]
Introduced with Heroes of the Inner Sphere, Career Mode provides new starting points with each of the Great Houses, each with a predefined starter lance of 'Mechs and named pilots, and a generic version of Mason called merely "Commander" for the player.
Name | Ballistic | Energy | Missile | Shielding | Heat Management | Evasion | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
House Davion | |||||||
Lt. Cecile Laurent | 2/6 | 1/5 | 1/3 | 2/4 | 1/1 | 1/3 | 8/22 |
Lt. Lukas Beaumont | 1/5 | 2/4 | 1/1 | 2/5 | 1/2 | 2/5 | 9/22 |
Lt. Shaun Velez | 1/3 | 1/1 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 3/5 | 8/21 |
House Kurita | |||||||
Chu-i Ashaki Nazari | 1/1 | 3/6 | 1/4 | 2/4 | 1/5 | 1/2 | 9/22 |
Chu-i Hayato Ito | 1/1 | 1/4 | 2/5 | 1/3 | 2/4 | 2/6 | 9/23 |
Chu-i Nia Abara | 2/6 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 2/4 | 1/2 | 2/3 | 9/25 |
House Liao | |||||||
Sao-wei Dexter Fong | 1/3 | 2/4 | 1/4 | 2/4 | 1/4 | 2/5 | 9/24 |
Sao-wei Nicolai Ivanov | 2/4 | 1/2 | 2/4 | 2/6 | 1/4 | 1/3 | 9/23 |
Sao-wei Tori Liu | 1/3 | 2/5 | 1/2 | 2/4 | 2/5 | 1/2 | 9/21 |
House Marik | |||||||
Lt. Victor Ambriz | 1/2 | 2/4 | 1/3 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/4 | 9/25 |
Lt. Kevin Armstrong | 1/5 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 3/6 | 1/4 | 1/2 | 8/27 |
Lt. Lina Santiago | 1/4 | 1/3 | 2/5 | 2/4 | 1/2 | 2/5 | 9/23 |
House Steiner | |||||||
Lt. Coner Murphy | 1/2 | 1/3 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 1/2 | 2/6 | 9/23 |
Lt. Greda Weber | 1/2 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 2/6 | 1/4 | 1/2 | 9/22 |
Lt. Rebecca McCleary | 1/2 | 2/4 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 2/6 | 2/5 | 9/23 |
Free Rasalhague Republic | |||||||
Lt. Dahlia Eskildsen | 1/3 | 2/5 | 1/4 | 2/3 | 2/4 | 1/3 | 9/22 |
Lt. Gunnar Thomson | 1/6 | 1/2 | 2/5 | 1/2 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 9/21 |
Lt. Karina Tanaka | 1/3 | 2/5 | 1/4 | 1/3 | 2/5 | 2/4 | 9/24 |
Call to Arms / Legend of the Kestrel Lancers / Rise of Rasalhague | |||||||
Sao-wei Tori Liu | 4/6 | 5/8 | 4/6 | 4/7 | 5/7 | 4/6 | 26/40 |
Lt. Lina Santiago | 6/8 | 4/6 | 4/7 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 4/7 | 22/40 |
Lt. Coner Murphy | 3/5 | 4/6 | 6/8 | 4/8 | 3/5 | 4/7 | 24/39 |
Chu-i Ashaki Nazari | 4/6 | 5/8 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 4/7 | 3/6 | 24/39 |
Tai-i Minato Umatsu | 1/6 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 4/5 | 6/8 | 5/6 | 26/37 |
Lt. Gunnar Thomson | 6/8 | 1/4 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 2/4 | 5/7 | 26/39 |
The Dragon's Gambit | |||||||
Sao-wei Tori Liu | 4/8 | 7/10 | 5/6 | 5/9 | 5/7 | 5/6 | 31/46 |
Lt. Lina Santiago | 6/9 | 4/6 | 4/7 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 5/8 | 27/42 |
Lt. Coner Murphy | 5/6 | 4/7 | 6/8 | 4/8 | 5/6 | 4/9 | 28/44 |
Chu-i Ashaki Nazari | 4/6 | 6/9 | 5/7 | 4/6 | 5/7 | 6/6 | 28/41 |
Tai-i Minato Umatsu | 5/7 | 5/8 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 7/10 | 5/6 | 32/43 |
Lt. Gunnar Thomson | 6/8 | 1/4 | 7/8 | 6/8 | 5/6 | 5/7 | 30/41 |
Solaris | |||||||
Sao-wei Tori Liu | 4/8 | 7/10 | 5/6 | 5/9 | 5/7 | 5/6 | 31/46 |
Capt. Milla Serena | 6/6 | 8/10 | 6/6 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 6/9 | 38/47 |
Capt. Shenzeng | 3/8 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 2/6 | 5/6 | 1/6 | 19/42 |
Lt. Miasto Stabjorn | 8/10 | 4/5 | 4/6 | 8/10 | 8/9 | 5/7 | 37/47 |