Canon WarShip Overview

It has been suggested that this article be merged with [[{{{1}}}]].
Discuss this on the article's talk page.



This list consists of individual named canon WarShips of the Battletech Universe. The list is broken down by Space Region, Faction, and individual Class of Warship

Inner Sphere[edit]

Draconis Combine[edit]

Navalcamodcms.png

Ship Class 3050s 3060s Jihad Dark Age
Victory at Wolcott Kyushu-class Frigate
Dieron Star Kyushu-class Frigate
Draconis Rift Kyushu-class Frigate
Haruna Kyushu-class Frigate
Luthien Kyushu-class Frigate
Galedon Explorer Kyushu-class Frigate
Dream of Kessel Kyushu-class Frigate
Pride of New Samarkand Kyushu-class Frigate Destroyed during 1st Combine-Dominion War[1]
Shiro Kirishima-class Cruiser Destroyed during 1st Combine-Dominion War[2]
Urizen II Kirishima-class Cruiser
Takashi Kirishima-class Cruiser
Siriwan Kirishima-class Cruiser
Lair of Mighty Wyrms Tatsumaki-class
The Dragon's Last Tear Tatsumaki-class Destroyed over Alshain [3]
Night of Agony Inazuma-class Corvette
Winds of Heaven Inazuma-class Corvette
Amber Lotus Inazuma-class Corvette
Swiping Claw Inazuma-class Corvette
Unnamed Vessel Inazuma-class Corvette Destroyed through sabotage.[4]
Mount Niitaka Kaga-class Aerospace Carrier Dismantled[5]
Yamato Yamato-class Battleship Converted into Mobile Factory Ship - 3060s[6] Scuttled in Second Combine-Dominion War [7]
Captured Smoke Jaguar Warships: [8]
Sabre Cat Essex-class Joined navy
Unnamed Vessel Sovetskii Soyuz Scuttled
Unnamed Vessel Vincent Mk. 42-class Scuttled
Unnamed Vessel Texas-class Stripped of equipment
Unnamed Vessel York-class Stripped of equipment
Unnamed Vessel Congress-Class Stripped of equipment
Unnamed Vessel Fredasa-class Vessel Scrapped
Unnamed Vessel Fredasa-class Scrapped
Dark Claw Essex-class Mothballed on Dieron
Lioness York-class Mothballed on Dieron
FireCrest Congress-class Lost (Mishap)

Federated Suns[edit]

Navalcamoaffs.png

Ship Class 3060 3067 Jihad Source
FCS Fox Fox-class
FCS Indomitable Fox-class
FCS Intrepid Fox-class
FCS Indefatigable Fox-class
FCS Antrim Fox-class
FCS Murmansk Fox-class
FCS Brest Fox-class
FCS New Syrtis Fox-class
FCS Robinson Fox-class
FCS Rostock Fox-class
FCS Kathil Fox-class
FCS Bryceland Fox-class
FCS Kentares Fox-class
FCS Admiral Corinne Donnings Fox-class
FCS Admiral Michael Saille Fox-class
FCS Melissa Davion Avalon-class
FCS Alexander Davion Avalon-class
FCS Lucien Davion Avalon-class
FCS Simon Davion Avalon-class Destroyed
FCS Robert Davion Avalon-class Destroyed
FCS Andrew Davion Avalon-class
FCS Hanse Davion Avalon-class Destroyed
FCS Covenant Covenant-class

Capellan Confederation[edit]

Navalcamoccaf.png

Ship Class 3060 3067 Jihad Source
CCS Elias Jung Feng Huang-class Cruiser
CCS Franco Martell Feng Huang-class Cruiser
CCS Aleisha Kris Feng Huang-class Cruiser
CCS Sundermann Rhys Feng Huang-class Cruiser
CCS Ilsa Hyung Feng Huang-class Cruiser
CCS Anhui Impavido-class Destroyer
CCS Xizang Impavido-class Destroyer
CCS Zhejiang Impavido-class Destroyer

Lyran Commonwealth[edit]

Navalcamlaaf.png

Ship Class 3060 3067 Jihad Source
LAS Katrina Steiner Fox-class
LAS Robert Marsden Fox-class
LAS Angela Franks Fox-class
LAS Robert Kelswa Fox-class
LAS Catherine Steiner Fox-class
LAS Ian Mcquiston Fox-class
LAS Yggdrasil Mjolnir-class
LAS Fylgja Mjolnir-class

Free World League[edit]

Navalcamofwlm.png

Ship Class 3060 3067 Jihad
FWLS Liberty Vincent-class
FWLS Impavido Impavido-class
FWLS Janos Marik Impavido-class
FWLS Phrygia Impavido-class
FWLS Tirana Zechetinu-class
FWLS Attica Zechetinu-class
FWLS Karelia Zechetinu-class
FWLS Sparta Zechetinu-class
FWLS Scorpion Zechetinu II-class
FWLS Araneida Zechetinu II-class
FWLS Acari Zechetinu II-class
FWLS Ixodida Zechetinu II-class
FWLS Opilione Zechetinu II-class
FWLS Kustarachnae Zechetinu II-class
FWLS Haptopoda Zechetinu II-class
FWLS Raven Essex-class
FWLS Schrack Essex-class
FWLS Lancelot Eagle-class
FWLS Galahad Eagle-class
FWLS Tristram Eagle-class
FWLS Bedevere Eagle-class
FWLS Gawain Eagle-class
FWLS Mordred Eagle-class
FWLS Bors Eagle-class
FWLS Kay Eagle-class
FWLS Leodegrance Eagle-class
FWLS Percival Eagle-class
FWLS Nueva Badajoz Aegis-class
FWLS Olympic Aegis-class
FWLS Xanthos Black Lion-class
FWLS Santorini Thera-class
FWLS Sardis Thera-class
FWLS Corinth Thera-class
FWLS Delphi Thera-class
FWLS Delos Thera-class
FWLS Thessaly Thera-class
FWLS Menelaus Agamemnon-class
FWLS Aeneas Agamemnon-class
FWLS Hippolyta Agamemnon-class
FWLS Troy Agamemnon-class

Word of Blake[edit]

Navalcamowob.png

Ship Class 3060 3067 Jihad Source
Blade of Righteousness (December 3074 [D])[9] Vincent Mk 39-class
Blade of Divinity [10] Vincent Mk 39-class
Blade of Holiness Vincent Mk 39-class
Blake's Redemption Vincent Mk 39-class
Light of Hope (July 3072 [D]) Baron-class
Light of Glory Baron-class
Light of Faith Baron-class
Sword of Promise (July 3072 [D])[11] Carson-class
Sword of Enlightenment Carson-class
Righteous Justice Farragut-class
Red Angel Riga-class
Red Devil Riga-class
Divine Forgiveness [12] Essex-class
Righteous Honor Essex-class
Blake’s Deliverance Essex-class
Hidden Meaning Essex-class
Enlightened Spark Essex-class
Stalwart Defender Sovetskii Soyuz-class
Vigilant Guardian Sovetskii Soyuz-class
Invincible (captured January 3072) Tharkad-class
Rays of Enlightenment [13] Black Lion-class
Blake Ascendant (December 3074 [W]) Black Lion-class
Immortal Spirit[14] Aegis-class
Herald of Justice Aegis-class
Herald of Wisdom Aegis-class
Herald of Retribution Aegis-class
Enlightened Direction Naga-class
Divine Command Naga-class
Celestial Threads Naga-class
Milvano Pinto-class
Mayenne Pinto-class
Gorgon Pinto-class
Syrstart Pinto-class
Perdition [15] Dante-class
Salvation [15] Dante-class
Blake’s Sword McKenna-class
Erinyes [16] Newgrange—class
Blake’s Mercy Newgrange—class
End of Wisdom [17] Lola III-class
Faith's End Lola III-class
Guarded Knowledge Lola III-class

ComStar[edit]

Navalcamocg.png

Ship Class 3060 3067 Jihad
Invisible Truth Cameron-class
Leander Lola III-class Destroyed during Operation Bulldog [18]
Blake's Vision Lola III-class
Ranger Lola III-class
Divine Wisdom Lola III-class
Holy Martyrdom Lola III-class
Strength Through Adversity Lola III-class
Vision of Truth Potemkin-class
Fire Fang Whirlwind-class
Blake's Strength Black Lion-class
Manchester Suffren-class
Anastasius Focht Suffren-class
Enlightened Path Volga-class
Resilience Vincent-class
Determination Vincent-class
Alacrity Vincent-class
Cleansing Fire Congress-class
Holling's York Congress-class
Blake's Vengeance Sovetskii Soyuz-class
Harmonious Thought Sovetskii Soyuz-class Destroyed during Operation Bulldog [19]
Righteous Fury Aegis-class
Swift Justice Aegis-class
Avenging Sword Aegis-class
Hammerstrike Essex-class
Deathblow Essex-class
Brandenburg Crusader Essex-class
Emerald Essex-class Destroyed during Operation Bulldog [20]
Starlight Essex-class Destroyed during Operation Bulldog [21]
Defender of Versailles Essex-class
Roslare Faslane-class
Galamorgan Faslane-class
Plymouth Faslane-class
Dun Laoghaire Faslane-class
Dover Faslane-class
Portsmouth Faslane-class
Montpellier Dante-class
Bordeaux Dante-class
Narbonne Dante-class

Mercenaries[edit]

Navalcamomerc.png

Ship Class 3060 3067 Jihad Source

Clans[edit]

Cloud Cobra[edit]

Navalcamoccc.png

Ship Class 3060 3067 Jihad
Incense Cameron-class
Cataclysm Lola III-class
Brimstone York-class
The Protector York-class
Blind Faith Carrack-class
Wisdom of Ages Potemkin-class
True Sight Potemkin-class
Hell Fury Fredasa-class
Nebulous York-class
Consequence Aegis-class
Second Coming McKenna-class
Trump Vincent Mk. 42-class
Hertzog's Staff Vincent Mk. 42-class
Perdition's Flame Fredasa-class
Inquisitor Aegis-class

Coyote[edit]

Navalcamocc.png

Ship Class 3062 [22] 3067 Jihad Source
Great Coyote Spirit Nightlord-class
Steel Fang Sovetskii Soyuz-class
Blood of the Coyote Cameron-class
Spirit in the Sky Liberator-class
Howling Sovetskii Soyuz-class
Courage Lola III-class
Windrunner Essex-class
Honor of Ages Lola III-class
Midnight Star Potemkin-class
Solar Blaze Carrack-class
Morning Star Potemkin-class
Ancestral Home Texas-class
Broken Sea York-class

Fire Mandrill[edit]

Navalcamocfm.png

Ship Class 3059 [23] 3067 Jihad Source
Howler Carrack-class
Firetender Vincent Mk 42-class
Rage Lola III-class
Anathma Lola III-class
Rancor Lola III-class
Reaver Sovetskii Soyuz-class
Fire-Eater Potemkin-class

Ghost Bear[edit]

Navalcamocgb.png

Ship Class 3060 3067 Jihad Source
Den Mother Carrack-class
Ursine Boatman Volga-class
Great Bear Leviathan-class
Leviathan Leviathan-class
Rasalhague Leviathan II-class
Dieron's Run Cameron-class Destroyed over Alshain [24]
Bear's Den Black Lion-class Destroyed over Alshain [25]
Black Ghost Fredasa-class Destroyed over Alshain [26]
Ursa Minor York-class Destroyed over Alshain [27]
White Claw Essex-class Destroyed over Alshain [28]
White Fang Essex-class Destroyed over Alshain [29]
Blizzard Lola III-class Destroyed over Alshain [30]
Icepick Lola III-class Destroyed over Alshain [31]
Ursa Major Nightlord-class
Shining Claw Congress-class
Fire Fang Whirlwind-class
Ursus Whirlwind-class

Hell's Horses[edit]

Navalcamochh.png

Ship Class 3059 [32] 3067 Jihad Source
Sleipnir (Clan flagship) Cameron-class
Golden Clydesdale Carrack-class
Black Knight Lola III-class
Red Knight Lola III-class
Gold Knight Lola III-class
Bucephalus Congress-class
Mount Olympus Volga-class Abandoned in the Dark Nebula in March 3072 due to heavy loses [33]
Steel Shield Potemkin-class
Armageddon Potemkin-class
Blood Horse Potemkin-class

Goliath Scorpion[edit]

Navalcamocgs.png

Ship Class 3062 3067 Jihad
Lei Kung McKenna-class
Sagitta Lola III-class
Auriga Lola III-class
Corona Borealis Aegis-class
Corona Austrina Aegis-class
Bernlad Congress-class
Hephaestus Cameron-class
Garlon Congress-class Frigate
Atropos Nightlord-class
Orpheus Essex-class
Serket Sovetskii Soyuz-class
Collrane Carrack-class
Andromeda Volga-class
Enceladus Potemkin-class
Karttikeya Potemkin-class
Epimetheus Potemkin-class
Prometheus Potemkin-class

Snow Raven[edit]

Navalcamocsn.png

Ship Class 3060 3067 Jihad
Snow Raven Nightlord-class
James McKenna McKenna-class
White Cloud Sovetskii Soyuz-class
Avalanche Sovetskii Soyuz-class
Storm Crow Sovetskii Soyuz-class
Mountbatton Texas-class
Black Justice Aegis-class
Blue Quest Aegis-class
Lord Death Aegis-class
White Terror Aegis-class
Morning Violence Aegis-class
Scabbard Aegis-class
Blue Lancer Aegis-class
Wild Swan Potemkin-class
Rook Potemkin-class
Snowflake Potemkin-class
Treachery Potemkin-class
The Bonaventure Potemkin-class
Eden Rose Potemkin-class
Eternity Essex-class
Magpie Congress-class
Corvidae York-class
Drake Whirlwind-class
William Adams Whirlwind-class
Blizzard Cameron-class
Kerensky's Hope Cameron-class
Ice Storm Саmeron-сlass
Venture Star Carrack-class
Nestling Carrack-class
Scavenger Volga-class
Tenacity Volga-class
Black Beard Fredasa-class
Muninn Vincent-class
Huninn Vincent-class
Ark Royal Conqueror-class
Conqueror Conqueror-class
Cold Hunter Lola III-class
Bloody Talon Lola III-class
Vision of Terra Lola III-class
Spur Lola III-class

Jade Falcon[edit]

Navalcamocjf.png

Ship Class 3060 3067 Jihad
Green Lantern Congress-class
Kerensky's Pride Congress-class
Turkina's Pride Cameron-class
Emerald Talon Nightlord-class
Jade Aerie Black Lion-class
Blue Aerie Black Lion-class
White Aerie Black Lion-class
Jade Talon Aegis-class
Janice Hazen Aegis-class Destroyed over Evciler IH[34]
Frost Falcon Aegis-class
Gold Talon Aegis-class
Red Talon Aegis-class
White Talon Aegis-class
Black Talon Aegis-class
Blue Talon Aegis-class
Hawk Eye Aegis-class
Gauntlet Liberator-class
Ironhold Provider Carrack-class
Emerald Tornado Whirlwind-class
Lightning Strike Vincent Mk 42-class Destroyed in 3071 over Somerset [35]
Hawker Sovetskii Soyuz-class
Kerensky's Blues Fredasa-class
Falcon's Nest Texas-class

Nova Cat[edit]

Navalcamocnc.png

Ship Class 3062 [36] 3067 Jihad
True Vision Congress-class
Faithful Lola III-class
Spirit Sight Fredasa-class
True Path Carrack-class
Blood Oath Aegis-class
Bond Aegis-class
Promise Aegis-class
Anna Rosse York-class
Future Triumph Fredasa-class
Perilous Vision Carrack-class
Righteous Return Vincent Mk 42-class
Blade Aegis-class
Path of Honor Aegis-class
Vision Quest Aegis-class
Far Vision Vincent Mk 42-class
Spirit Vision Vincent Mk 42-class
Void Carrack-class
Principle Aegis-class
Chronicle Aegis-class
Remembrance Aegis-class
Severen Leroux Black Lion-class

Smoke Jaguar[edit]

Ship Class 3060 3067 Jihad Source

Ice Hellion[edit]

Navalcamocih.png

Ship Class 3059 [37] 3067 Jihad
Cage's Pride McKenna-class Destroyed over Vantaa [38]
Maker Carrack-class
Swift Bait Fredasa-class Captured by Clan Jade Falcon [39]
Hellion's Pride Fredasa-class
Whelp Fredasa-class Destroyed at Dark Nebula [40]
Pack Leader York-class
Moore's Honor Essex-class Destroyed in 3071 over Toland by Clan Hell's Horses [41]
Cold Hunter Lola III-class Heavily damaged by Clan Jade Falcon [42]
Destroyed at Dark Nebula [43]
Impaler Lola III-class
Radiant Lola III-class
Taney Aegis-class Destroyed in 3071 over Somerset [44]
Chaos Sailor Aegis-class Taken as bounty [45]
Coterie Potemkin-class

Star Adder[edit]

Navalcamocsa.png

Ship Class 3059 [46] 3067 Jihad Source
Renown Potemkin-class
Cho Polu Volga-class
Pompeii Volga-class
Pegasus Vincent Mark 42-class
Centaur Vincent Mark 42-class
Vritra Vincent Mark 42-class Destroyed during raid on York [47]
Exodus Crusader York-class
Exodus Avenger York-class
Exodus Sentinel York-class
Exodus Ranger York-class
Hagar Lola III-class
Yodan Lola III-class
Warlock Lola III-class
Cameron's Flame Lola III-class
Absolute Truth Nightlord-class
Sovereign Right McKenna-class
Vicious Fang Fredasa-class
Arcadian Asp Fredasa-class
Black Adder Carrack-class
Star Fire York-class
Eagle Essex-class
Tehuantepec Essex-class
Divine Conquest Sovetskii Soyuz-class
Nygaard Sovetskii Soyuz-class
Admiral William S. Preston Black Lion-class
Constantineau Liberator-class
Ares's Might Aegis-class
Stellar Serpent Aegis-class

Steel Viper[edit]

Navalcamocsv.png

Ship Class 3060 3067 Jihad
Pit Viper Fedasa-class
Pride of New Kent Carrack-class
Coiled Serpent Vincent-class
Constrictor Whirlwind-class
Snake-in-the-Grass Whirlwind-class
Martial Legacy Essex-class
Snake Pit Lola III-class
Anaconda Lola III-class
Steel Python Aegis-class
Snake Leader Congress-class
Sanra Mercer Sovetskii Soyuz-class
Zalman's Endeavor Cameron-class
Ophidian Potemkin-class
Serpentes Potemkin-class
Dark Asp Nightlord-class

Wolf[edit]

Navalcamocw.png

Ship Class 3059 [48] 3067 Jihad Source
Dire Wolf Sovetskii Soyuz-class
Bloody Fang Cameron-class
Night Warrior Carrack-class
Trailblazer Vincent Mk 42-class
Relentless Pursuit Vincent Mk 42-class
Nature's Wrath Lola III-class
Rogue Congress-class
Provider Volga-class
Stealthy Kill Black Lion-class
Blood Drinker Black Lion-class
Jerome Winson Liberator-class
Victoria Ward Liberator-class
Nicholas Kerensky Texas-class

Wolf-in-Exile[edit]

Navalcamocwie.png

Ship Class 3060 3067 Jihad
Werewolf МсКеnna-сlass
Implacable Black Lion-class
Ulric Kerensky Cameron-class
Valiant Vincent MK 42-class
Killing Blow Vincent MK 42-class
Full Moon Potemkin-class

Diamond Shark[edit]

Navalcamocds.png

Ship Class 3060 3067 Jihad
Poseidon Potemkin-class
Titanic Potemkin-class
Tsunami Potemkin-class
Red Tide Potemkin-class
Kraken Potemkin-class
Swift Strike Fredasa-class
Star Swimmer Carrack-class
Devourer Carrack-class
Bloodletter Carrack-class
Sharon Essex-class
Tracy Essex-class
Predator Lola III-class
Space Hunter Lola III-class
Bloodlust Aegis-class
Bold Venture Volga-class
Speculator Volga-class
Nagasawa Sovetskii Soyuz-class
Terror of the Deep Nightlord-class

Blood Spirit[edit]

Navalcamocbs.png

Ship Class 3059 [49] 3067 Jihad
Exsanguine Aegis-class
Blood Fury Lola III-class Destroyed during a raid on York [50]
Stooping Kite York-class
Rocinante Black Lion-class

Star League Defense Force[edit]

Navalcamosldf.png

Ship Class 3060 3067 Jihad Source

References[edit]

  1. TRO 3067, p. 194
  2. TRO 3067, p. 194
  3. TRO 3067 p. 200
  4. TRO 3067 p. 198
  5. TRO 3067 p.194
  6. Field Report: DCMS, p. 5-6, "Safeguarding the Wounded Heart"
  7. Historical: Wars of the Republic Era, p. 32-33, "Bikini Atoll"
  8. FM update p.105
  9. JTP Luthien p. 5
  10. JTP Sian p. 5
  11. JTP New Avalon p. 4
  12. JTP New Avalon p. 5
  13. JTP Sian p. 5
  14. Dawn of The Jihad p.125
  15. 15.0 15.1 Jihad: Final Reckoning, p. 128, "Original Word Of Blake Fleet"
  16. JHS 3072 p.123
  17. Jihad Secrets p.24
  18. FM Comstar p.44
  19. FM Comstar p.44
  20. FM Comstar p.44
  21. FM Comstar p.44
  22. FM warden Clans p.47
  23. Field Manual Crusader Clans p.45
  24. FM update p.82
  25. FM update p.82
  26. FM update p.82
  27. FM update p.82
  28. FM update p.82
  29. FM update p.82
  30. FM update p.82
  31. FM update p.82
  32. Field Manual Crusader Clans p.61
  33. Jihad Secrets p. 30
  34. Jihad Secrets p. 30
  35. Jihad Secrets p. 29
  36. FM Comstar p.119
  37. FM Crusader Clans p. 82
  38. Jihad Secrets p. 30
  39. Jihad Secrets p. 29
  40. Jihad Secrets p. 30
  41. Jihad Secrets p. 29
  42. Jihad Secrets p. 29
  43. Jihad Secrets p. 30
  44. Jihad Secrets p. 29
  45. Jihad Secrets p. 30
  46. Field Manual Crusader Clans p.119
  47. FM update p.52
  48. FM Crusader Clans p.139
  49. Field Manual Crusader Clans p.27
  50. FM update p.41

Biblography[edit]