Difference between revisions of "Endgame"
(→Covers: +cat) |
Csdavis715 (talk | contribs) m |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| content = | | content = | ||
| era = [[Civil War era]] | | era = [[Civil War era]] | ||
− | | timeline = [[3065]] – [[3067]] | + | | timeline = 26 June [[3065]] – 26 August [[3067]] |
| series = | | series = | ||
− | | precededby = | + | | precededby = [[Storms of Fate]] |
| followedby = | | followedby = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
== From the back cover == | == From the back cover == | ||
− | {{quote|''It is the darkest hour of the ongoing [[FedCom Civil War|civil war]] between [[First Prince|Prince]] [[Victor Steiner-Davion]] and his sister, [[Katherine Steiner-Davion|Katrina]]. With Victor brought low by the assassination of his love, [[Omi Kurita]], the allied forces are rudderless. As Victor recovers in hiding, Katrina's military rallies.'' | + | {{quote|''It is the darkest hour of the ongoing [[FedCom Civil War|civil war]] between [[First Prince|Prince]] [[Victor Steiner-Davion]] and his sister, [[Katherine Steiner-Davion|Katrina]]. With Victor brought low by the assassination of his love, [[Omiko Kurita|Omi Kurita]], the allied forces are rudderless. As Victor recovers in hiding, Katrina's military rallies.'' |
''Victor's last chance lies before him, and he will need to draw on his strongest supporters. [[Morgan Kell|Kell]]. [[Kai Allard-Liao|Allard-Liao]]. [[Tancred Sandoval|Sandoval]]. [[Isis Marik|Marik]]. [[Ardan Sortek|Sortek]]. All have their parts to play as the allied forces attempt to sweep Katrina's loyalists before them. It is their final bid to claim victory, bring a tyrant to justice, and return the thrones of two interstellar nations to benevolent rule.''}} | ''Victor's last chance lies before him, and he will need to draw on his strongest supporters. [[Morgan Kell|Kell]]. [[Kai Allard-Liao|Allard-Liao]]. [[Tancred Sandoval|Sandoval]]. [[Isis Marik|Marik]]. [[Ardan Sortek|Sortek]]. All have their parts to play as the allied forces attempt to sweep Katrina's loyalists before them. It is their final bid to claim victory, bring a tyrant to justice, and return the thrones of two interstellar nations to benevolent rule.''}} | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
== Featured characters == | == Featured characters == | ||
− | * [[ | + | {{div col|colwidth=25em}} |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Lieutenant-Colonel]] [[Daniel Allard]], commander of the [[Kell Hounds]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Duke of St. Ives]] [[Justin Allard]], father of Kai (mentioned) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Quintus Allard]], father of Justin & Daniel |
− | * | + | * [[Duke of St. Ives]] [[Kai Allard-Liao]], piloting a ''[[Centurion (BattleMech)|Centurion]]'' ([[Yen-Lo-Wang]]) |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Stefan Amaris|Stefan Amaris, the Usurper]] (mentioned) |
− | * Duke [[Tancred Sandoval]] | + | * [[Colonel]] [[Nurudeen Amzel]], commander of the [[20th Arcturan Guards]] Armor Brigade |
− | * [[Ardan Sortek]] | + | * Court Historian [[Misha Auburn]], [[Count of Tikonov|Countess of Tikonov]] (mentioned) |
− | * | + | * Brevet [[Demi-Precentor]] [[Kevin Bills]] of [[Com Guard]]'s [[244th Division (ComStar)|244th Division]], piloting a ''[[Raijin (Fujin)|Raijin]]'' |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Primus of ComStar|Primus]] [[Jerome Blake]] (mentioned) |
− | * [[General of the Armies]] [[Nondi Steiner]] | + | * [[Major General]] [[Bella Bragg]], commander of the [[39th Avalon Hussars]] |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Te Mun Chen]], XO of the [[Blackwind Lancers]] |
− | * [[Khan]] [[Vlad Ward]] | + | * [[Lieutenant General]] [[Galen Cox|Jerrard Cranston (Galen Cox)]] |
− | * [[ | + | * Agent [[Curaitis]] of the [[Federated Commonwealth]] [[Intelligence Secretariat]] |
+ | * Assassin [[Dancing Joker]] ("Naga Orano", "David Lo", "Noble Thayer", "Ji Hendal", "David Maass", "Karl Kole") | ||
+ | * [[First Prince of the Federated Suns|First Prince]] [[Hanse Davion|Hanse "The Fox" Davion]], husband of Melissa Steiner (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[Marshal of the Armies]] of the [[Federated Suns]] [[Jackson Davion]] | ||
+ | * [[Field Marshal]] [[Stephanie Day]], commander of the [[Department of Military Intelligence]] | ||
+ | * [[Colonel]] [[Chad Dean]], commander of the [[Vanguard Legion]] (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[Marshal (rank)|Marshal]] [[Richard de Gambier]], former commander of the [[2nd Royal Guards]] | ||
+ | * [[Director of MIIO|Director]] [[Richard Dehaver]] of the [[Ministry of Information, Intelligence, and Operations|MIIO]] | ||
+ | * [[Adept]] [[DeLuca]] of [[Com Guard]]'s [[244th Division (ComStar)|244th Division]] | ||
+ | * [[Major]] [[Warner Doles (Blackwind Lancers)|Warner Doles]] of the [[Blackwind Lancers]], piloting an ''[[Emperor]]'' | ||
+ | * [[Precentor]] [[Tharkad]] & [[Precentor Martial of the ComStar]] pro tem [[Gavin Dow]] | ||
+ | * [[Demi-Precentor]] [[Dutchell]], commander of [[Com Guard]]'s [[244th Division (ComStar)|244th Division]] armor | ||
+ | * [[Leftenant Colonel]] [[Cale Eidt]], XO of the [[10th Lyran Guards]] | ||
+ | * [[Leutenant General]] [[Maria Esteban]], commander of the [[11th Arcturan Guards]] (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[Precentor]] [[Eban Farouq]] of Portland on [[New Avalon]] (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[Anastasius Focht]] of [[ComStar]] (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[Field Marshal]] [[Mai Fortuna]] opf the [[Draconis March]] | ||
+ | * [[Prince's Champion]] [[Field Marshal]] of the [[Crucis March]] [[Simon Gallagher]] | ||
+ | * [[Manrett Gessetti]] of [[St. Marinus House]] (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[Marshal (rank)|Marshal]] [[Alden Gray]], commander of the [[20th Arcturan Guards]], piloting a ''[[Barghest]]'' | ||
+ | * [[Cathy Hanney]] (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[General]] [[Franklin Harris]] | ||
+ | * [[Captain]] [[Harsch]], commander of the [[Valexa Capellan March Militia]] | ||
+ | * [[Vice Admiral]] [[Kristoffer Hartford]], commander of the FCS ''[[Melissa Davion (Individual Avalon-class WarShip)|Melissa Davion]]'' | ||
+ | * [[Field Marshal]] [[George Hasek (31st c.)|George Hasek]] | ||
+ | * [[Shelley Hawkins]] of [[Muphrid]] | ||
+ | * [[Major]] [[Jon Hershen]], commander of the [[2nd Robinson Rangers]]' 3rd Battalion | ||
+ | * [[Colonel]] [[Julie Hoffman]], commander of the [[1st Alarion Jaegers]], piloting a ''[[Dragon Fire]]'' | ||
+ | * [[Margot Hoi]], CEO of [[Ceres Metals Industries]] on [[Tikonov]] | ||
+ | * [[Precentor]] [[Raymond Irelon]], commander of [[Com Guard]]'s [[244th Division (ComStar)|244th Division]], piloting an ''[[Excalibur (BattleMech)|Excalibur]]'' | ||
+ | * [[Francesca Jenkins]] of the [[Federated Commonwealth]] [[Intelligence Secretariat]] | ||
+ | * [[Lieutenant Colonel]] [[Helen Johannes]], XO of the [[1st Alarion Jaegers]] (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[Grand Duke of Arc-Royal|Grand Duke]] [[Morgan Kell]] of [[Arc-Royal]], father of Phelan | ||
+ | * [[Lieutenant Colonel]] [[Patrick Kell]] of the [[Kell Hounds]] (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[Khan of Clan Wolf-in-Exile|Khan]] [[Phelan Kell]] of [[Clan Wolf-in-Exile]], piloting a ''[[Timber Wolf (Mad Cat)|Timber Wolf]]'' | ||
+ | * Duke of [[Skye]] [[Robert Kelswa-Steiner]], son of Ryan Steiner (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[Khan of Clan Wolf|Khan]] [[Natasha Kerensky|Natasha "Black Widow" Kerensky]] of [[Clan Wolf]] (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[Star Colonel]] [[Ranna Kerensky]] of [[Clan Wolf-in-Exile]], commander of the [[4th Wolf Guards (Clan Wolf-in-Exile)|4th Wolf | ||
+ | Guards]] Assault Cluster "Wolf Bane", piloting an ''[[Executioner (Gladiator)|Executioner]]'' | ||
+ | * [[Precentor]] [[Dag Kesselring]], commander of the [[66th Division (ComStar)|66th Division]] of the [[Com Guards]], piloting a ''[[Spartan]]'' | ||
+ | * [[Major General]] [[Nadine Killson]], commander of the [[23rd Arcturan Guards]] | ||
+ | * [[Field Marshal]] [[Angela Kouranth]], commander of the [[Armed_Forces_of_the_Federated_Suns#Military_Departments|Department of Military Education]] | ||
+ | * [[Captain]] [[Kremmins]], commander of 6th Company of the [[3rd Crucis Lancers]] | ||
+ | * ''[[Tai-sa]]'' [[Hohiro Kurita]], son of Theodore Kurita (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[Oathmaster of Clan Nova Cat|Oathmaster]] [[Minoru Nova Cat|Minoru Nova Cat (Kurita)]] | ||
+ | * [[Keeper of the Family Honor]] [[Omiko Kurita|Omiko "Omi" Kurita]], daughter of Theodore Kurita (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[Coordinator of Worlds|Coordinator]] [[Theodore Kurita (31st c.)|Theodore Kurita]] (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[Chancellor of the Capellan Confederation|Chancellor]] [[Sun-Tzu Liao]] (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[Treyhang Liao]], leader of [[Free Capella]], son of [[Tormano Liao]], grandson of Maximilian Liao (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[Leftenant General]] [[Katriel Macon]], commander of the [[3rd Crucis Lancers]] [[Inner_Sphere_military_structure#Regimental_Combat_Team|RCT]] (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[Duchess]] [[Isis Marik]], daughter of Thomas Marik | ||
+ | * [[Captain-General of the Free Worlds League]] [[Thomas Marik]] (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[Adept]] [[Marrit]] of [[Com Guard]]'s [[244th Division (ComStar)|244th Division]], piloting a ''[[Raijin (Fujin)|Raijin]]'' | ||
+ | * [[Leftenant General]] [[Jason McBride]], commander of the [[3rd Robinson Rangers]], piloting a ''[[Devastator]]'' | ||
+ | * [[Major]] [[Hank McCoy]] of the [[Blue Star Irregulars]] (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[General]] [[Linda McDonald (31st c.)|Linda McDonald]], commander of the [[11th Arcturan Guards]] | ||
+ | * [[Colonel]] [[Theodore Mikul]], commander of the [[2nd Robinson Rangers]], piloting a ''[[Gunslinger]]'' | ||
+ | * [[Star Captain]] [[Tiaret Nevversan]], [[Elemental]] of [[Clan Smoke Jaguar]], [[Victor Ian Steiner-Davion|Victor Steiner-Davion]]'s bodyguard | ||
+ | * Brother [[Phillipe (St. Marinus House)|Phillipe]] of [[St. Marinus House]] | ||
+ | * [[Sergeant]] [[Christoffer Pierce]] of 6th Company of the [[3rd Crucis Lancers]], piloting a JM7-F ''[[JagerMech]]'' | ||
+ | * [[Field Marshal]] [[Carlos Post]], commander of the [[Armed_Forces_of_the_Federated_Suns#Military_Departments|Department of Mercenary Relations]] | ||
+ | * [[Leutnant General]] [[Peter Riskind]], commander of the [[24th Lyran Guards]] | ||
+ | * [[Leftenant General]] [[Jonathon Sanchez]], commander of the [[1st NAIS Cadet Cadre]], piloting a ''[[JagerMech]]'' | ||
+ | * [[Duke of Robinson]] [[James Sandoval|James Dassert Sandoval]], ruler of the [[Draconis March]] | ||
+ | * [[Baron]] of [[Robinson]] [[Tancred Sandoval]], son of James, piloting a ''[[Nightstar]]'' called ''[[Épée]]'' & a ''[[Templar]]'' | ||
+ | * [[Dorann Sandoval-Groell]] | ||
+ | * Countess [[Jessica Sandoval|Jessica Sandoval-Groell]], grandmother of Dorann, sister of James | ||
+ | * Brevet [[Precentor]] [[Rudolf Shakov]], commander of [[Sticks and Stones III-psi]] of [[Com Guard]]'s [[244th Division (ComStar)|244th Division]], piloting an ''[[Exterminator]]'' | ||
+ | * [[Star Admiral]] [[Wolfgang Shaw]], commander of the CWS ''[[Werewolf (Individual McKenna-class WarShip)|Werewolf]]'' of [[Clan Wolf-in-Exile]] in the [[1st Wolf Legion (Clan Wolf-in-Exile)|1st Wolf Legion]] | ||
+ | * ''[[Ying-zhang]]'' [[Fah Li Shei]] of [[Warrior House Dai Da Chi]] | ||
+ | * [[Marshal (rank)|Marshal]] [[Ardan Sortek]], piloting a ''[[Templar]]'' | ||
+ | * Artist [[Sven Newmark]] ("Reginald Starling") (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[Star Captain]] [[Carew Nygren]] of [[Clan Wolf-in-Exile]] | ||
+ | * [[Archon of the Lyran Commonwealth|Archon]] [[Katrina Steiner]], mother of Melissa, sister of Nondi (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[Archon of the Lyran Commonwealth|Archon]] [[Melissa Steiner (31st c.)|Melissa Steiner]], daughter of Katrina (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[General of the Armies]] [[Nondi Steiner]], sister of Katrina, piloting a ''[[Hauptmann]]'' | ||
+ | * [[Leftenant General]] [[Reinhardt Steiner]], commander of the [[10th Lyran Guards]], piloting a ''[[Warhawk (Masakari)|Masakari]]'' | ||
+ | * [[Duke of Porrima|Duke]] [[Ryan Steiner]] (mentioned) | ||
+ | * Duke [[Arthur Steiner-Davion]], son of Melissa Steiner & Hanse Davion (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[Archon-Princess]] [[Katherine Steiner-Davion|Katherine "Katrina" Steiner-Davion]] | ||
+ | * Duke [[Peter Steiner-Davion]], piloting a ''[[Fafnir]]'' | ||
+ | * [[Victor Ian Steiner-Davion]], piloting a ''[[Dire Wolf (Daishi)|Daishi]]'' called ''[[Dire Wolf (Daishi)#Custom Configurations|Prometheus]]'' | ||
+ | * Duchess [[Yvonne Steiner-Davion]] | ||
+ | * Artist [[Valerie Symons|Valerie "Valerius" Symons]] (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[General]] [[Tahmezed]] | ||
+ | * [[Precentor]] [[Joren Thelps]] of [[ComStar]] | ||
+ | * [[Colonel]] [[Patricia Vineman]], commander of the [[6th Crucis Lancers]] | ||
+ | * [[Leutnant-General]] [[William Harrison von Frisch]], commander of the [[4th Skye Rangers]] | ||
+ | * [[Khan of Clan Wolf|Khan]] [[Vlad Ward|Vladimir "Vlad" Ward]] of [[Clan Wolf]] | ||
+ | * ''[[Capellan_Confederation_Armed_Forces#Strategic_Military_Director|Sang-jiang-jun]]'' [[Talon Zahn]] (mentioned) | ||
+ | {{div col end}} | ||
== Featured places == | == Featured places == | ||
+ | {{div col|colwidth=25em}} | ||
+ | * [[Addicks]] (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[Alarion]] (mentioned) | ||
* [[Arc-Royal]] | * [[Arc-Royal]] | ||
* [[Braunton]] | * [[Braunton]] | ||
* [[Buckminster]] | * [[Buckminster]] | ||
+ | * [[Freedom]] (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[Galax]] (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[Kathil]] (mentioned) | ||
* [[Luthien]] | * [[Luthien]] | ||
+ | * [[Marik]] (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[Marlette]] | ||
+ | * [[Mogyorod]] (mentioned) | ||
* [[Muphrid]] | * [[Muphrid]] | ||
* [[New Avalon]] | * [[New Avalon]] | ||
− | * [[New Valencia]] | + | * [[New Syrtis]] (mentioned) |
+ | * [[New Valencia]] | ||
+ | * [[Newtown Square]] (mentioned) | ||
* [[Port Moseby]] | * [[Port Moseby]] | ||
+ | * [[Proserpina]] (mentioned) | ||
* [[Robinson]] | * [[Robinson]] | ||
+ | * [[Solaris VII]] (mentioned) | ||
* [[Tharkad]] | * [[Tharkad]] | ||
+ | * [[Thorin]] | ||
* [[Tikonov]] | * [[Tikonov]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Tukayyid]] (mentioned) |
+ | * [[Wernke]] (mentioned) | ||
* [[Zaniah]] | * [[Zaniah]] | ||
+ | * [[Zurich]] (mentioned) | ||
+ | {{div col end}} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Featured units== | ||
+ | {{div col|colwidth=25em}} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===[[Allies (FCCW)|Allied Forces (Victor)]]=== | ||
+ | * [[20th Arcturan Guards]] "The White Bears of Uther" | ||
+ | * [[23th Arcturan Guards]] "The Frost Giants" (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[39th Avalon Hussars]] "Swift Wind" | ||
+ | * [[2nd Ceti Hussars]] RCT " Three of Diamonds" | ||
+ | * [[1st Crucis Lancers]] "New Avalon Lancers" (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[3rd Crucis Lancers]] [[Inner_Sphere_military_structure#Regimental_Combat_Team|RCT]] "Achernar Lancers" | ||
+ | * [[5th Crucis Lancers]] [[Inner_Sphere_military_structure#Regimental_Combat_Team|RCT]] (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[6th Crucis Lancers]] [[Inner_Sphere_military_structure#Regimental_Combat_Team|RCT]] "Tsamma Lancers" | ||
+ | * [[7th Crucis Lancers]] "Broken Wheel Charioteers" (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[2nd Davion Guards]] RCT "Wrath of the Free" | ||
+ | * [[5th Davion Guards]] [[Inner_Sphere_military_structure#Regimental_Combat_Team|RCT]] "The Bent Sword Brigade" (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[10th Lyran Guards]] "The Revenants" | ||
+ | * [[1st NAIS Cadet Cadre]] "Warriors of Virtue" (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[2nd Robinson Rangers]] "The Patriots" | ||
+ | * [[4th Skye Rangers]] [[Inner_Sphere_military_structure#Regimental_Combat_Team|RCT]] "Albion" | ||
+ | * [[244th Division (ComStar)|224th Division]] "The Prince's Men" | ||
+ | * [[Blackwind Lancers]] | ||
+ | * [[Blue Star Irregulars]] | ||
+ | * [[Blue Star Irregulars]], [[21th Rim Worlds]] | ||
+ | * [[Davion Assault Guards]] "The Crushers" | ||
+ | * [[Davion Heavy Guards]] "Strength of the Davions" | ||
+ | * [[Davion Light Guards]] [[Inner_Sphere_military_structure#Regimental_Combat_Team|RCT]] "Swift Foxes" | ||
+ | * [[Kell Hounds]] | ||
+ | * [[Outland Legion]] | ||
+ | * [[Valexa Capellan March Militia]] | ||
+ | * [[Vanguard Legion]] (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[Warrior House Dai Da Chi]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===[[Clan Wolf-in-Exile]]=== | ||
+ | * [[Alpha Galaxy (Clan Wolf-in-Exile)|Alpha Galaxy]] [[1st Wolf Legion (Clan Wolf-in-Exile)|1st Wolf Legion]] "Stalking Death" | ||
+ | * Alpha Galaxy [[1st Wolf Strike Grenadiers (Clan Wolf-in-Exile)|1st Wolf Strike Grenadiers]] "Snapping Jaws" | ||
+ | * Alpha Galaxy [[4th Wolf Guards (Clan Wolf-in-Exile)|4th Wolf Guards]] Assault Cluster "Wolf Bane" | ||
+ | * [[Golden Keshik (Clan Wolf-in-Exile)|Golden Keshik]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===[[Loyalist (FCCW)|Loyalist Forces (Katherine)]]=== | ||
+ | * [[1st Alarion Jaegers]] | ||
+ | * [[11th Arcturan Guards]] RCT "The Golden Lions" | ||
+ | * [[19th Arcturan Guards]] "Puma" | ||
+ | * [[17th Avalon Hussars]] | ||
+ | * [[1st Chisholm's Raiders]] "The Green Giant" (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[2nd Chisholm's Raiders]] RCT "The Apaches" (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[10th Deneb Light Cavalry]] RCT "The Cheetahs" (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[15th Deneb Light Cavalry]] "The Whip Bears" | ||
+ | * [[5th Donegal Guards]] RCT "Bulldogs" | ||
+ | * [[8th Donegal Guards]] RCT | ||
+ | * [[24th Lyran Guards]] RCT "The Slashers" | ||
+ | * [[1st Republican Guards]] "The Republicans" | ||
+ | * [[1st Royal Guards]] RCT "The Archon's Own" | ||
+ | * [[2nd Royal Guards]] RCT "The Pride of Skye" | ||
+ | * [[3rd Republican Guards]] "The Republicans" (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[3rd Robinson Rangers]] "Death or Glory Boys" | ||
+ | * [[66th Division (ComStar)|66th Division]] "The Loner Division" of the [[Com Guards]] | ||
+ | * [[299th Division (ComStar)|299th Division]] "The Battle Smokers" of the [[Com Guards]] (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[Gray Death Legion]] (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[Remagen Crucis March Militia]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===[[Draconis March]]=== | ||
+ | * [[1st Robinson Rangers]] "The Vols" (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[8th Crucis Lancers]] (mentioned) | ||
+ | * [[Robinson Academy Battalion]] (mentioned) | ||
+ | {{div col end}} | ||
== Featured BattleTech == | == Featured BattleTech == | ||
=== BattleMechs === | === BattleMechs === | ||
+ | {{div col|colwidth=25em}} | ||
+ | * ''[[Atlas (BattleMech)|Atlas]]'' (mentioned) | ||
* ''[[Axman]]'' | * ''[[Axman]]'' | ||
− | * ''[[Banshee (BattleMech)|Banshee]]'' | + | * BNC-6S ''[[Banshee (BattleMech)|Banshee]]'' |
* ''[[Barghest]]'' | * ''[[Barghest]]'' | ||
* ''[[Battle Hawk]]'' | * ''[[Battle Hawk]]'' | ||
* ''[[Bushwacker]]'' | * ''[[Bushwacker]]'' | ||
+ | * ''[[Catapult]]'' | ||
* ''[[Caesar]]'' | * ''[[Caesar]]'' | ||
* ''[[Centurion (BattleMech)|Centurion]]'' ([[Yen-Lo-Wang]]) | * ''[[Centurion (BattleMech)|Centurion]]'' ([[Yen-Lo-Wang]]) | ||
* ''[[Cestus]]'' | * ''[[Cestus]]'' | ||
* ''[[Cobra (BattleMech)|Cobra]]'' | * ''[[Cobra (BattleMech)|Cobra]]'' | ||
+ | * ''[[Devastator]]'' | ||
* ''[[Dire Wolf (Daishi)|Daishi]]'' ([[Dire Wolf (Daishi)#Custom Configurations|Prometheus]]) | * ''[[Dire Wolf (Daishi)|Daishi]]'' ([[Dire Wolf (Daishi)#Custom Configurations|Prometheus]]) | ||
− | |||
* ''[[Dragon Fire]]'' | * ''[[Dragon Fire]]'' | ||
* ''[[Emperor]]'' | * ''[[Emperor]]'' | ||
Line 85: | Line 261: | ||
* ''[[Fafnir]]'' | * ''[[Fafnir]]'' | ||
* ''[[Falconer]]'' | * ''[[Falconer]]'' | ||
− | * ''[[Firestarter (OmniMech) | + | * FS9-O ''[[Firestarter (OmniMech)]]'' |
* ''[[Gunslinger]]'' | * ''[[Gunslinger]]'' | ||
* ''[[Hatchetman]]'' | * ''[[Hatchetman]]'' | ||
* ''[[Hauptmann]]'' | * ''[[Hauptmann]]'' | ||
* ''[[Hussar]]'' | * ''[[Hussar]]'' | ||
− | * ''[[JagerMech]]'' | + | * JM7-F ''[[JagerMech]]'' |
− | * ''[[Lynx]]'' | + | * ''[[Lancelot]]'' |
− | * ''[[Maelstrom]]'' | + | * ''[[Lynx (BattleMech)|Lynx]]'' |
+ | * ''[[Maelstrom (BattleMech)|Maelstrom]]'' | ||
* ''[[Warhawk (Masakari)|Masakari]]'' | * ''[[Warhawk (Masakari)|Masakari]]'' | ||
* ''[[Nightsky]]'' | * ''[[Nightsky]]'' | ||
* ''[[Nightstar]]'' | * ''[[Nightstar]]'' | ||
* ''[[Penetrator]]'' | * ''[[Penetrator]]'' | ||
− | * ''[[Raijin]]'' | + | * ''[[Raijin (Fujin)|Raijin]]'' |
* ''[[Scarabus]]'' | * ''[[Scarabus]]'' | ||
* ''[[Shootist]]'' | * ''[[Shootist]]'' | ||
* ''[[Spartan]]'' | * ''[[Spartan]]'' | ||
* ''[[Stealth]]'' | * ''[[Stealth]]'' | ||
− | * ''[[Stiletto]]'' | + | * ''[[Stiletto (BattleMech)|Stiletto]]'' |
* ''[[Templar]]'' | * ''[[Templar]]'' | ||
* ''[[Tessen]]'' | * ''[[Tessen]]'' | ||
Line 110: | Line 287: | ||
* ''[[Watchman]]'' | * ''[[Watchman]]'' | ||
* ''[[Whitworth]]'' | * ''[[Whitworth]]'' | ||
+ | * ''[[Wyvern]]'' | ||
+ | * ''[[Zeus]]'' (mentioned) | ||
+ | {{div col end}} | ||
===Battle Armor === | ===Battle Armor === | ||
Line 117: | Line 297: | ||
=== Vehicles === | === Vehicles === | ||
+ | {{div col|colwidth=25em}} | ||
* [[Alacorn]] Heavy Tank | * [[Alacorn]] Heavy Tank | ||
− | * [[Burke]] | + | * [[Burke (Combat Vehicle)|Burke]] |
* [[Challenger]] X Main Battle Tank | * [[Challenger]] X Main Battle Tank | ||
* [[Condor (Combat Vehicle)|Condor]] Heavy Hovertank | * [[Condor (Combat Vehicle)|Condor]] Heavy Hovertank | ||
Line 127: | Line 308: | ||
* [[Kanga]] Jump Tank | * [[Kanga]] Jump Tank | ||
* [[Kestrel (Combat Vehicle)|Kestrel]] VTOL | * [[Kestrel (Combat Vehicle)|Kestrel]] VTOL | ||
+ | * [[LRM carrier]] | ||
* [[Manticore]] Heavy Tank | * [[Manticore]] Heavy Tank | ||
− | * [[Pegasus]] Scout Hovertank | + | * [[Nightshade (Combat Vehicle)|Nightshade]] VTOL |
+ | * [[Partisan]] artisan Heavy Tank | ||
+ | * [[Pegasus (Combat Vehicle - Hovertank)|Pegasus]] Scout Hovertank | ||
* [[Schrek]] PPC Carrier | * [[Schrek]] PPC Carrier | ||
* [[Striker (Combat Vehicle)|Striker]] Light Tank | * [[Striker (Combat Vehicle)|Striker]] Light Tank | ||
Line 134: | Line 318: | ||
* [[Vedette]] Medium Tank | * [[Vedette]] Medium Tank | ||
* [[Yellow Jacket]] VTOL | * [[Yellow Jacket]] VTOL | ||
+ | * [[Zephyr (Combat Vehicle)|Zephyr]] support hovertank | ||
+ | {{div col end}} | ||
===Aerospace Fighters=== | ===Aerospace Fighters=== | ||
Line 143: | Line 329: | ||
=== DropShips === | === DropShips === | ||
* ''[[Elephant]]''-class Tug | * ''[[Elephant]]''-class Tug | ||
+ | * ''[[Excalibur (DropShip class)|Excalibur]]''-class | ||
* ''[[Overlord]]'' | * ''[[Overlord]]'' | ||
* ''[[Seeker]]''-class DropShip (''[[Ju-zi Tian-kong (Individual Seeker-class DropShip)|Ju-zi Tian-kong]]'') | * ''[[Seeker]]''-class DropShip (''[[Ju-zi Tian-kong (Individual Seeker-class DropShip)|Ju-zi Tian-kong]]'') | ||
* ''[[Triumph]]''-class Troop Carrier | * ''[[Triumph]]''-class Troop Carrier | ||
+ | * unknown class DropShip ''[[March Hare]]'' | ||
=== WarShips === | === WarShips === | ||
− | * ''[[Avalon]]''-class Cruiser | + | * ''[[Avalon]]''-class Cruiser FCS ''[[Alexander Davion (Individual Avalon-class WarShip)|Alexander Davion]]'' of the [[Loyalist (FCCW)|Loyalist Forces (Katherine)]] |
− | * ''[[ | + | * ''[[Avalon]]''-class Cruiser FCS ''[[Lucien Davion (Individual Avalon-class WarShip)|Lucien Davion]]'' of the [[Loyalist (FCCW)|Loyalist Forces (Katherine)]] |
− | * ''[[ | + | * ''[[Avalon]]''-class Cruiser FCS ''[[Melissa Davion (Individual Avalon-class WarShip)|Melissa Davion]]'' of the [[Allies (FCCW)|Allied Forces (Victor)]] |
− | * ''[[Fox (WarShip)|Fox]]''-class Corvette (''[[ | + | * ''[[Avalon|Avalon Class Missile Cruiser]]'' FCS [[Robert Davion (Individual Avalon-class WarShip)|FCS ''Robert Davion'']] (mentioned) |
− | * ''[[Fredasa]]''-class Corvette (''[[Kerensky's Blues]]'') | + | * ''[[Fox (WarShip class)|Fox]]''-class Corvette FCS ''[[Admiral Corinne Donnings]]'' of the [[Allies (FCCW)|Allied Forces (Victor)]] |
− | * ''[[McKenna (WarShip)|McKenna]]''-class Battleship | + | * ''[[Fox (WarShip class)|Fox]]''-class Corvette FCS ''[[Antrim]]'' of the [[Loyalist (FCCW)|Loyalist Forces (Katherine)]] |
− | * ''[[Mjolnir]]''-class Battlecruiser (''[[ | + | * ''[[Fox (WarShip class)|Fox]]''-class Corvette FCS ''[[Intrepid (Individual Fox-class WarShip)|Intrepid]]'' of the [[Allies (FCCW)|Allied Forces (Victor)]] |
+ | * ''[[Fox (WarShip class)|Fox]]''-class Corvette FCS ''[[Kentares (Individual Fox-class WarShip)|Kentares]]'' of the [[Allies (FCCW)|Allied Forces (Victor)]] | ||
+ | * ''[[Fox (WarShip class)|Fox]]''-class Corvette FCS ''[[Murmansk (Individual Fox-class WarShip)|Murmansk]]'' of the [[Loyalist (FCCW)|Loyalist Forces (Katherine)]] | ||
+ | * ''[[Fox (WarShip class)|Fox]]''-class Corvette FCS ''[[Robinson (Individual Fox-class WarShip)|Robinson]]'' of the [[Allies (FCCW)|Allied Forces (Victor)]] | ||
+ | * ''[[Fredasa (WarShip class)|Fredasa]]''-class Corvette (''[[Kerensky's Blues]]'') of the [[Blue Star Irregulars]] of the [[Allies (FCCW)|Allied Forces (Victor)]] | ||
+ | * ''[[McKenna (WarShip class)|McKenna]]''-class Battleship CWS ''[[Werewolf (Individual McKenna-class WarShip)|Werewolf]]'' of [[Clan Wolf-in-Exile]] in the [[1st Wolf Legion (Clan Wolf-in-Exile)|1st Wolf Legion]] | ||
+ | * ''[[Mjolnir]]''-class Battlecruiser LAS ''[[Yggdrasil (Individual Mjolnir-class WarShip)|Yggdrasil]]'' of the [[Lyran Alliance]] | ||
+ | * unknown ''[[Black Lion]]''-class Battlecruiser of [[Clan Wolf-in-Exile]] | ||
+ | * unknown ''[[Cameron (WarShip class)|Cameron]]''-class Battlecruiser of [[Clan Wolf-in-Exile]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Foreign-Language Editions== | ||
+ | ===German=== | ||
+ | A German edition, translated by [[Reinhold H. Mai]], was published by [[Heyne]] in 2003 as ''Finale'' (ISBN 9783453870734).<ref>Deutsche Nationalbibliothek Catalog entry for [https://d-nb.info/966126041 ''Finale'']</ref> | ||
==Covers== | ==Covers== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
Image:Endgame.jpg|Original 2002 cover. | Image:Endgame.jpg|Original 2002 cover. | ||
− | Image:Finale 1st edition.jpg|German | + | Image:Finale 1st edition.jpg|2003 German edition. Art by [[Franz Vohwinkel]]. |
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==References== | ||
+ | <references/> | ||
+ | |||
[[Category:Novels]] | [[Category:Novels]] | ||
[[Category:Classic BattleTech novels]] | [[Category:Classic BattleTech novels]] | ||
[[Category:Works by Loren L. Coleman]] | [[Category:Works by Loren L. Coleman]] | ||
− | [[Category:German | + | [[Category:German Editions]] |
Latest revision as of 00:21, 7 April 2024
Endgame | |
---|---|
Product information | |
Type | Novel |
Author | Loren L. Coleman |
Pages | 276 |
Cover Artwork | Fred Gambino |
Publication information | |
Publisher | Roc Books |
First published | 3 September 2002 |
ISBN-10 | 0451458931 |
ISBN-13 | 978-0451458933 |
Content | |
Era | Civil War era |
Timeline | 26 June 3065 – 26 August 3067 |
Preceded by | Storms of Fate |
Endgame, by Loren L. Coleman, is the final book in the classic series of BattleTech novels. It chronicles the end of the Federated Commonwealth Civil War and concludes that storyline.
Contents
From the back cover[edit]
“ | It is the darkest hour of the ongoing civil war between Prince Victor Steiner-Davion and his sister, Katrina. With Victor brought low by the assassination of his love, Omi Kurita, the allied forces are rudderless. As Victor recovers in hiding, Katrina's military rallies.
Victor's last chance lies before him, and he will need to draw on his strongest supporters. Kell. Allard-Liao. Sandoval. Marik. Sortek. All have their parts to play as the allied forces attempt to sweep Katrina's loyalists before them. It is their final bid to claim victory, bring a tyrant to justice, and return the thrones of two interstellar nations to benevolent rule. |
” |
Summary[edit]
This Section looks to be a Stub This section is a stub (i.e., in need of additional material). You can help us by expanding it. Please remove this tag when that effort is complete. |
Featured characters[edit]
- Lieutenant-Colonel Daniel Allard, commander of the Kell Hounds
- Duke of St. Ives Justin Allard, father of Kai (mentioned)
- Quintus Allard, father of Justin & Daniel
- Duke of St. Ives Kai Allard-Liao, piloting a Centurion (Yen-Lo-Wang)
- Stefan Amaris, the Usurper (mentioned)
- Colonel Nurudeen Amzel, commander of the 20th Arcturan Guards Armor Brigade
- Court Historian Misha Auburn, Countess of Tikonov (mentioned)
- Brevet Demi-Precentor Kevin Bills of Com Guard's 244th Division, piloting a Raijin
- Primus Jerome Blake (mentioned)
- Major General Bella Bragg, commander of the 39th Avalon Hussars
- Te Mun Chen, XO of the Blackwind Lancers
- Lieutenant General Jerrard Cranston (Galen Cox)
- Agent Curaitis of the Federated Commonwealth Intelligence Secretariat
- Assassin Dancing Joker ("Naga Orano", "David Lo", "Noble Thayer", "Ji Hendal", "David Maass", "Karl Kole")
- First Prince Hanse "The Fox" Davion, husband of Melissa Steiner (mentioned)
- Marshal of the Armies of the Federated Suns Jackson Davion
- Field Marshal Stephanie Day, commander of the Department of Military Intelligence
- Colonel Chad Dean, commander of the Vanguard Legion (mentioned)
- Marshal Richard de Gambier, former commander of the 2nd Royal Guards
- Director Richard Dehaver of the MIIO
- Adept DeLuca of Com Guard's 244th Division
- Major Warner Doles of the Blackwind Lancers, piloting an Emperor
- Precentor Tharkad & Precentor Martial of the ComStar pro tem Gavin Dow
- Demi-Precentor Dutchell, commander of Com Guard's 244th Division armor
- Leftenant Colonel Cale Eidt, XO of the 10th Lyran Guards
- Leutenant General Maria Esteban, commander of the 11th Arcturan Guards (mentioned)
- Precentor Eban Farouq of Portland on New Avalon (mentioned)
- Anastasius Focht of ComStar (mentioned)
- Field Marshal Mai Fortuna opf the Draconis March
- Prince's Champion Field Marshal of the Crucis March Simon Gallagher
- Manrett Gessetti of St. Marinus House (mentioned)
- Marshal Alden Gray, commander of the 20th Arcturan Guards, piloting a Barghest
- Cathy Hanney (mentioned)
- General Franklin Harris
- Captain Harsch, commander of the Valexa Capellan March Militia
- Vice Admiral Kristoffer Hartford, commander of the FCS Melissa Davion
- Field Marshal George Hasek
- Shelley Hawkins of Muphrid
- Major Jon Hershen, commander of the 2nd Robinson Rangers' 3rd Battalion
- Colonel Julie Hoffman, commander of the 1st Alarion Jaegers, piloting a Dragon Fire
- Margot Hoi, CEO of Ceres Metals Industries on Tikonov
- Precentor Raymond Irelon, commander of Com Guard's 244th Division, piloting an Excalibur
- Francesca Jenkins of the Federated Commonwealth Intelligence Secretariat
- Lieutenant Colonel Helen Johannes, XO of the 1st Alarion Jaegers (mentioned)
- Grand Duke Morgan Kell of Arc-Royal, father of Phelan
- Lieutenant Colonel Patrick Kell of the Kell Hounds (mentioned)
- Khan Phelan Kell of Clan Wolf-in-Exile, piloting a Timber Wolf
- Duke of Skye Robert Kelswa-Steiner, son of Ryan Steiner (mentioned)
- Khan Natasha "Black Widow" Kerensky of Clan Wolf (mentioned)
- Star Colonel Ranna Kerensky of Clan Wolf-in-Exile, commander of the 4th Wolf Guards Assault Cluster "Wolf Bane", piloting an Executioner
- Precentor Dag Kesselring, commander of the 66th Division of the Com Guards, piloting a Spartan
- Major General Nadine Killson, commander of the 23rd Arcturan Guards
- Field Marshal Angela Kouranth, commander of the Department of Military Education
- Captain Kremmins, commander of 6th Company of the 3rd Crucis Lancers
- Tai-sa Hohiro Kurita, son of Theodore Kurita (mentioned)
- Oathmaster Minoru Nova Cat (Kurita)
- Keeper of the Family Honor Omiko "Omi" Kurita, daughter of Theodore Kurita (mentioned)
- Coordinator Theodore Kurita (mentioned)
- Chancellor Sun-Tzu Liao (mentioned)
- Treyhang Liao, leader of Free Capella, son of Tormano Liao, grandson of Maximilian Liao (mentioned)
- Leftenant General Katriel Macon, commander of the 3rd Crucis Lancers RCT (mentioned)
- Duchess Isis Marik, daughter of Thomas Marik
- Captain-General of the Free Worlds League Thomas Marik (mentioned)
- Adept Marrit of Com Guard's 244th Division, piloting a Raijin
- Leftenant General Jason McBride, commander of the 3rd Robinson Rangers, piloting a Devastator
- Major Hank McCoy of the Blue Star Irregulars (mentioned)
- General Linda McDonald, commander of the 11th Arcturan Guards
- Colonel Theodore Mikul, commander of the 2nd Robinson Rangers, piloting a Gunslinger
- Star Captain Tiaret Nevversan, Elemental of Clan Smoke Jaguar, Victor Steiner-Davion's bodyguard
- Brother Phillipe of St. Marinus House
- Sergeant Christoffer Pierce of 6th Company of the 3rd Crucis Lancers, piloting a JM7-F JagerMech
- Field Marshal Carlos Post, commander of the Department of Mercenary Relations
- Leutnant General Peter Riskind, commander of the 24th Lyran Guards
- Leftenant General Jonathon Sanchez, commander of the 1st NAIS Cadet Cadre, piloting a JagerMech
- Duke of Robinson James Dassert Sandoval, ruler of the Draconis March
- Baron of Robinson Tancred Sandoval, son of James, piloting a Nightstar called Épée & a Templar
- Dorann Sandoval-Groell
- Countess Jessica Sandoval-Groell, grandmother of Dorann, sister of James
- Brevet Precentor Rudolf Shakov, commander of Sticks and Stones III-psi of Com Guard's 244th Division, piloting an Exterminator
- Star Admiral Wolfgang Shaw, commander of the CWS Werewolf of Clan Wolf-in-Exile in the 1st Wolf Legion
- Ying-zhang Fah Li Shei of Warrior House Dai Da Chi
- Marshal Ardan Sortek, piloting a Templar
- Artist Sven Newmark ("Reginald Starling") (mentioned)
- Star Captain Carew Nygren of Clan Wolf-in-Exile
- Archon Katrina Steiner, mother of Melissa, sister of Nondi (mentioned)
- Archon Melissa Steiner, daughter of Katrina (mentioned)
- General of the Armies Nondi Steiner, sister of Katrina, piloting a Hauptmann
- Leftenant General Reinhardt Steiner, commander of the 10th Lyran Guards, piloting a Masakari
- Duke Ryan Steiner (mentioned)
- Duke Arthur Steiner-Davion, son of Melissa Steiner & Hanse Davion (mentioned)
- Archon-Princess Katherine "Katrina" Steiner-Davion
- Duke Peter Steiner-Davion, piloting a Fafnir
- Victor Ian Steiner-Davion, piloting a Daishi called Prometheus
- Duchess Yvonne Steiner-Davion
- Artist Valerie "Valerius" Symons (mentioned)
- General Tahmezed
- Precentor Joren Thelps of ComStar
- Colonel Patricia Vineman, commander of the 6th Crucis Lancers
- Leutnant-General William Harrison von Frisch, commander of the 4th Skye Rangers
- Khan Vladimir "Vlad" Ward of Clan Wolf
- Sang-jiang-jun Talon Zahn (mentioned)
Featured places[edit]
- Addicks (mentioned)
- Alarion (mentioned)
- Arc-Royal
- Braunton
- Buckminster
- Freedom (mentioned)
- Galax (mentioned)
- Kathil (mentioned)
- Luthien
- Marik (mentioned)
- Marlette
- Mogyorod (mentioned)
- Muphrid
- New Avalon
- New Syrtis (mentioned)
- New Valencia
- Newtown Square (mentioned)
- Port Moseby
- Proserpina (mentioned)
- Robinson
- Solaris VII (mentioned)
- Tharkad
- Thorin
- Tikonov
- Tukayyid (mentioned)
- Wernke (mentioned)
- Zaniah
- Zurich (mentioned)
Featured units[edit]
Allied Forces (Victor)[edit]
- 20th Arcturan Guards "The White Bears of Uther"
- 23th Arcturan Guards "The Frost Giants" (mentioned)
- 39th Avalon Hussars "Swift Wind"
- 2nd Ceti Hussars RCT " Three of Diamonds"
- 1st Crucis Lancers "New Avalon Lancers" (mentioned)
- 3rd Crucis Lancers RCT "Achernar Lancers"
- 5th Crucis Lancers RCT (mentioned)
- 6th Crucis Lancers RCT "Tsamma Lancers"
- 7th Crucis Lancers "Broken Wheel Charioteers" (mentioned)
- 2nd Davion Guards RCT "Wrath of the Free"
- 5th Davion Guards RCT "The Bent Sword Brigade" (mentioned)
- 10th Lyran Guards "The Revenants"
- 1st NAIS Cadet Cadre "Warriors of Virtue" (mentioned)
- 2nd Robinson Rangers "The Patriots"
- 4th Skye Rangers RCT "Albion"
- 224th Division "The Prince's Men"
- Blackwind Lancers
- Blue Star Irregulars
- Blue Star Irregulars, 21th Rim Worlds
- Davion Assault Guards "The Crushers"
- Davion Heavy Guards "Strength of the Davions"
- Davion Light Guards RCT "Swift Foxes"
- Kell Hounds
- Outland Legion
- Valexa Capellan March Militia
- Vanguard Legion (mentioned)
- Warrior House Dai Da Chi
Clan Wolf-in-Exile[edit]
- Alpha Galaxy 1st Wolf Legion "Stalking Death"
- Alpha Galaxy 1st Wolf Strike Grenadiers "Snapping Jaws"
- Alpha Galaxy 4th Wolf Guards Assault Cluster "Wolf Bane"
- Golden Keshik
Loyalist Forces (Katherine)[edit]
- 1st Alarion Jaegers
- 11th Arcturan Guards RCT "The Golden Lions"
- 19th Arcturan Guards "Puma"
- 17th Avalon Hussars
- 1st Chisholm's Raiders "The Green Giant" (mentioned)
- 2nd Chisholm's Raiders RCT "The Apaches" (mentioned)
- 10th Deneb Light Cavalry RCT "The Cheetahs" (mentioned)
- 15th Deneb Light Cavalry "The Whip Bears"
- 5th Donegal Guards RCT "Bulldogs"
- 8th Donegal Guards RCT
- 24th Lyran Guards RCT "The Slashers"
- 1st Republican Guards "The Republicans"
- 1st Royal Guards RCT "The Archon's Own"
- 2nd Royal Guards RCT "The Pride of Skye"
- 3rd Republican Guards "The Republicans" (mentioned)
- 3rd Robinson Rangers "Death or Glory Boys"
- 66th Division "The Loner Division" of the Com Guards
- 299th Division "The Battle Smokers" of the Com Guards (mentioned)
- Gray Death Legion (mentioned)
- Remagen Crucis March Militia
Draconis March[edit]
- 1st Robinson Rangers "The Vols" (mentioned)
- 8th Crucis Lancers (mentioned)
- Robinson Academy Battalion (mentioned)
Featured BattleTech[edit]
BattleMechs[edit]
- Atlas (mentioned)
- Axman
- BNC-6S Banshee
- Barghest
- Battle Hawk
- Bushwacker
- Catapult
- Caesar
- Centurion (Yen-Lo-Wang)
- Cestus
- Cobra
- Devastator
- Daishi (Prometheus)
- Dragon Fire
- Emperor
- Enforcer
- Excalibur
- Executioner
- Exterminator
- Fafnir
- Falconer
- FS9-O Firestarter (OmniMech)
- Gunslinger
- Hatchetman
- Hauptmann
- Hussar
- JM7-F JagerMech
- Lancelot
- Lynx
- Maelstrom
- Masakari
- Nightsky
- Nightstar
- Penetrator
- Raijin
- Scarabus
- Shootist
- Spartan
- Stealth
- Stiletto
- Templar
- Tessen
- Timber Wolf
- Victor
- Viking
- Watchman
- Whitworth
- Wyvern
- Zeus (mentioned)
Battle Armor[edit]
Vehicles[edit]
- Alacorn Heavy Tank
- Burke
- Challenger X Main Battle Tank
- Condor Heavy Hovertank
- Cyrano Heavy VTOL
- Fulcrum Hovertank
- Goblin Infantry Carrier
- Hunter Light Support Tank
- Kanga Jump Tank
- Kestrel VTOL
- LRM carrier
- Manticore Heavy Tank
- Nightshade VTOL
- Partisan artisan Heavy Tank
- Pegasus Scout Hovertank
- Schrek PPC Carrier
- Striker Light Tank
- Typhoon
- Vedette Medium Tank
- Yellow Jacket VTOL
- Zephyr support hovertank
Aerospace Fighters[edit]
- Eisensturm OmniFighter
- Jagatai OmniFighter
- Lucifer
- Stingray
DropShips[edit]
- Elephant-class Tug
- Excalibur-class
- Overlord
- Seeker-class DropShip (Ju-zi Tian-kong)
- Triumph-class Troop Carrier
- unknown class DropShip March Hare
WarShips[edit]
- Avalon-class Cruiser FCS Alexander Davion of the Loyalist Forces (Katherine)
- Avalon-class Cruiser FCS Lucien Davion of the Loyalist Forces (Katherine)
- Avalon-class Cruiser FCS Melissa Davion of the Allied Forces (Victor)
- Avalon Class Missile Cruiser FCS FCS Robert Davion (mentioned)
- Fox-class Corvette FCS Admiral Corinne Donnings of the Allied Forces (Victor)
- Fox-class Corvette FCS Antrim of the Loyalist Forces (Katherine)
- Fox-class Corvette FCS Intrepid of the Allied Forces (Victor)
- Fox-class Corvette FCS Kentares of the Allied Forces (Victor)
- Fox-class Corvette FCS Murmansk of the Loyalist Forces (Katherine)
- Fox-class Corvette FCS Robinson of the Allied Forces (Victor)
- Fredasa-class Corvette (Kerensky's Blues) of the Blue Star Irregulars of the Allied Forces (Victor)
- McKenna-class Battleship CWS Werewolf of Clan Wolf-in-Exile in the 1st Wolf Legion
- Mjolnir-class Battlecruiser LAS Yggdrasil of the Lyran Alliance
- unknown Black Lion-class Battlecruiser of Clan Wolf-in-Exile
- unknown Cameron-class Battlecruiser of Clan Wolf-in-Exile
Foreign-Language Editions[edit]
German[edit]
A German edition, translated by Reinhold H. Mai, was published by Heyne in 2003 as Finale (ISBN 9783453870734).[1]
Covers[edit]
2003 German edition. Art by Franz Vohwinkel.