BattleMech Timetable

Under construction icon-blue.svg Page Undergoing Major Expansion or Revamping
BattleMech Timetable is in the middle of an major expansion or revamping. You are welcome to assist in its construction by editing it as well. Otherwise, please be aware that there are several changes to be made that are not yet presented. If it has not been edited in several days, please remove this template.


How to use this page[edit]

To add dates to this table using current BattleMech pages, add the following property tags:
[[Introduction Year::3067]]
[[Production Ceased::2719]]
[[Extinction Era::Second Succession War]]
[[Reintroduction Year::Reintroduction Year]]
These may be added to current paragraphs that describe when a 'Mech was first produced, went extinct, or was re-introduced. For example, if a paragraph states this:

First produced in [[3010]], the formidable Adder was

you could change that to:

First produced in [[Introduction Year::3010]], the formidable Adder was

Another example would be:

brought a number of designs with them in [[3009]], raising

You could change that to:

brought a number of designs with them in [[Reintroduction Year::3009]], raising

Alternatively, you could use Template:BattleMech Timetable to add an invisible template to the page with all of the above information. Simply place the following template on a page, and input the required information.

{{BattleMech Timetable |introduction=3040 |ceased=3067|extinction=Jihad|reintroduction=3100}}

Once you add the properties to these 'Mech pages, they are updated automatically on this Timetable page (note: updates may not happen instantly, this wiki takes time to sort though all database updates. To force this page to update, click the refresh tab at the top of the page).

BattleMech Timetable[edit]

The following table displays every 'Mech that is on the BattleMechs Category page, which should be all of them. As properties are added to 'Mechs' pages, this table is automatically updated. By default, 'Mechs are listed in alphabetical order. By clicking the Sort.gif button, you can sort the list by the 'Mech's production, extinction, and reintroduction dates.

BattleMech TimetableIntroduction YearProduction YearProduction CeasedExtinction EraReintroduction Year
Adder (Puma)30103010
Agrotera31083108
Akuma30583058
Albatross30533053
Alfar25732573First Succession War
Alliance (BattleMech)
AmbassadorSecond Succession War3025
Annihilator27793048Golden Century3009
Antlion31173117
Anubis30633063
Anvil30553055
Anzu30983098
Apollo (BattleMech)30543054
Apollo (StarDrive)
Aquagladius30653065
Arbalest30773077
Arcas30613061
Archangel30693069
Archer2474
2856
2752
2915
3010
3049
3050
3067
3070
3071
3076
3078
2474
Arctic Cheetah (Hankyu)30373037
Arctic Fox30593059
Arctic Wolf30593059
Arctic Wolf II30853085
Ares (BattleMech)31363136
Argus30623062
Arion3136
Assassin26762676
Atlas (BattleMech)27552755
Atlas II276527652785
Atlas III31373137
Avalanche31333133
Avatar (BattleTechnology)
Avatar (OmniMech)30563056
Awesome26652665
Axman30483048
Bakeneko3100
Balius3075
Bandersnatch3052
Bane (Kraken)2827
Banshee (BattleMech)24452455
Banzai3076
Barghest3058
Battle Cobra2873
Battle Hawk3053
BattleAxe24592459Second Succession War
BattleMaster2633
Bear Cub3068
Bellerophon (BattleMech)24422442
Beowulf (BattleMech)3059
Beowulf IIC3084
Berserker3056
Bishamon3060
Black Hawk (BattleMech)3073
Black Hawk-KU3055
Black Knight2578
Black Lanner3052
Black Python (Viper)3051
Black Watch3061
Blackjack (BattleMech)2757
Blackjack (OmniMech)3057
Blade3087
Blitzkrieg3061
Blood Asp3060
Blood Kite2907
Blood Reaper3079
Bloodhound3064
Blue Flame3062
Bombard3063
Bombardier2735
Boreas3132
Bowman2973
Brahma3080
Brigand3065
Bruin3081
Buccaneer (BattleMech)3055
Burrock3066
Bushwacker3053
Cadaver3094
Caesar3049
Calliope (BattleMech)3127
Canis3058
Carronade3102
Cataphract3025
Catapult2561
Catapult II3135
Cave Lion3122
Celerity3052
Centurion (BattleMech)280128453012
Centurion (OmniMech)3111
Cephalus3072
Cerberus (BattleMech)3054
Cestus2766Second Succession WarClan Invasion
Chameleon3056
Champion2602
Champion LAM2699
Charger2665
Chimera3063
Cicada2740
Clint2608
Clint IIC284229173052
Cobra (BattleMech)3060
Colossus (BattleMech)3066
Commando2486
Commando IIC2856
Conjurer (Hellhound)2829
Copperhead3065
Corvis2845
Cossack3060
Cougar3058
Coyotl28542943
Crab2719
Crimson Hawk3071
Crimson Langur3065
Crockett2735
Cronus3060
Crossbow (BattleMech)246825503071
Crossbow (OmniMech)2870
Crusader2752
Cudgel3066
Cuirass3086
Cyclops2710
Cygnus3075
Cyllaros3136
Daboku3038
Daedalus (BattleMech)3062
Daemon?
Daikyu3055
Daimyo3053
Dark Crow3084
Dart (BattleMech)3051
Dasher II3077
Defiance (BattleMech)3057
Deimos3085
Dervish2520
Dervish IIC (MechForce)
Deva3069
Devastator3048
Dire Wolf (Daishi)3010
Dola3079
Doloire3121
Dragon27543065
Dragon Fire3058
Dragon II3099
Dragoon2771
Duan Gung3058
Eagle (BattleMech)3056
Ebon Jaguar (Cauldron-Born)3049
Ebony3081
Eisenfaust24712515
Emperor2612Second Succession War3057
Enfield3055
Enforcer2777
Enforcer III3059
Epimetheus3053
Excalibur (BattleMech)26193058
Executioner (Gladiator)3001
Exhumer3129
Exterminator26302793First Succession War3007
Eyleuka3069
Eyrie3087
Fafnir3063
Falcon305027893005
Falcon Hawk3057
Falconer3053
Fennec3080
Fire Falcon3052
Fire Moth (Dasher)2874
Fire Scorpion2852
Fireball3053
Firebee2483First Succession War
Firefly27903005
Firestarter (BattleMech)2550
Firestarter (OmniMech)3056
Flamberge3077
Flashfire3054
Flashman27012796
Flea2475
Foxfire
Galahad (BattleMech)2570First Succession War
Gallant3078
Gallowglas3055
Gambit3136
Gargoyle (Man O' War)2945
Garm3058
Gauntlet (OmniMech)3128
Gestalt3078
Gesu (MekTek)
Ghost3077
Gladiator (BattleMech)24682495Reunification War
Glass Spider (Galahad)2834
Goliath2652
Goshawk II3086
Grand Crusader3053
Grand Dragon3050
Grand Titan3054
Grasshopper2780
Gravedigger3105
Great Turtle3067
Great Wyrm284428723069
Griffin2492
Griffin IIC2852
Grigori3069
Grim Reaper3052
Grizzly29473013
Guardian (BattleMech)
Guillotine2499
Guillotine IIC2889
Gunslinger3053
Gunsmith3131
Gurkha3063
Gyrfalcon3112
Götterdämmerung (BattleMech)3138
Gùn3134
Ha Otoko3060
Hachiwara3064
Hackman (MechAssault)
Hades (BattleMech)3058
Hammer (BattleMech)3053
Hammerhands2475
Harpagos3136
Hatamoto-Chi3042
Hatchetman3023
Hauptmann3060
Havoc3112
HawkWolf3076
Hector (BattleMech)24712520Age of War
Helepolis24602775
Helios3058
Hellbringer (Loki)2926
Hellfire3058
Hellion3059
Hellspawn3062
Hellstar3079
Hercules (BattleMech)3054
Hermes2632
Hermes II2798
Highlander2592
Highlander IIC2858
Hitman3055
Hitotsume Kozo3136
Hollander3054
Hoplite25783005
Horned Owl (Peregrine)2835
Hornet276027603069
Hound3098
Howler (Baboon)2871
Hunchback2572
Hunchback IIC2856
Huntress (BattleMech)
Huntsman (Nobori-nin)3049
Huron Warrior3055
Hussar2620
Icarus II2518First Succession War3073
Ice Ferret (Fenris)2948
Icestorm2830
Imp3050
Incubus (Vixen)2954
Incubus II3085
Initiate3058
Jackal30523079
Jackalope3134
Jackrabbit27653074
Jade Hawk3135
JagerMech2774
JagerMech III3058
Jaguar3121
Javelin2751
Jenner2784
Jenner IIC3042
Jinggau3059
Juggernaut (BattleMech)3057
Juliano3116
Junior (StarDrive)
Jupiter3068
Kabuto3059
Karhu3079
Katana3035
Kheper3135
Thirty-second century
King Crab2743
Kingfisher2887
Kintaro2587
Kit Fox (Uller)2890
Kodiak3001
Kodiak II3095
Komodo3053
Koschei25043067
Koshi (BattleMech)3091
Koto3057
Kuma3082
Kyudo2443Amaris Civil War3079
Lament3126
Lancelot2581
Lao Hu3062
Legacy3064
Legionnaire3073
Liberator (BattleMech)3018
Lich
Lightray3065
3064
Linebacker3052
Lineholder3058
Lobo3059
Locust2499
Locust IIC2832
Loki Mk II3121
Longbow2610
2480
Longshot3058
Lu Wei Bing3110
Lupus2857
Lynx276129283056
Mackie2439Amaris Civil War
Mad Cat III3086
Mad Cat Mk II3066
Mad Cat Mk IV3136
Mad Dog (Vulture)2963
Mad Dog II (MekTek)
Mad Dog Mk IV (Vulture Mk IV)3137
Maelstrom3056
Malak3069
Malice3134
Mandrill2829
Mangonel3079
Mantis (BattleMech)3061
Marauder2819
Marauder II3012
Marauder IIC2828
Marshal3059
Matador2846
Matar (BattleMech)2775
Mauler3048
Men Shen3060
Mercury2742
Mercury II2823
Merlin (BattleMech)3010
Mist Lynx (Koshi)2926
Mjolnir (BattleMech)3077
Mongoose2660
Mongoose II3073
Mongrel (BattleMech)3092
Mongrel (Grendel)3053
Morpheus3062
Morrigan (BattleMech)3083
Mortis3109
Naga (OmniMech)2945
Naginata3055
Neanderthal3128
Nexus3055
Night Gyr3052
Night Hawk265629453055
Night Stalker
Night Wolf3085
Nightsky3053
Nightstar276727863057
Ninja-To3062
No-Dachi3058
Notos3145
Nova (Black Hawk)28702921
Nova Cat (OmniMech)3059
Nyx3076
O-Bakemono3058
Ocelot3067
Omega (BattleMech)3076
Omen3087
Onager3083
Onslaught3062
Orion2456
Orion IIC2841
Orochi3084
Osiris3063
Osprey3076
Osteon3072
Ostroc2511
Ostroc Mk II
Ostscout2600
Ostscout IIC3063
Ostsol2694
Ostwar2470
2500
Reunification WarJihad
Owens3056
Pack Hunter3059
Pack Hunter II3077
Paladin (BattleMech)3068
Pandarus3078
Panther2739
Parash3083
Pathfinder3075
Patriot3070
Peacekeeper (BattleMech)3086
Pendragon3072
Penetrator3053
Penthesilea3083
Perseus3058
Phantom (BattleMech)3052
Refusal War
Phoenix (BattleMech)2520
Phoenix Hawk2568
Phoenix Hawk IIC2851
Phoenix Hawk L3116
Phoenix Hawk LAM2701First Succession War
Pillager2594Second Succession War3058
Pinion3065
Piranha3051
Pitbull (MekTek)30653065
Porcupine3063
Poseidon (BattleMech)3136
Pouncer3050
Predator3060
Prefect (BattleMech)3085
Preta3069
Prey Seeker3136
Privateer (MekTek)
Prometheus (Unbound)3053
Prowler (BattleMech)3068
Pulverizer28232824
Pwwka307830793081
Quasimodo3140
Quickdraw2779
Rabid Coyote3066
Ragnarok (MechAssault)
Raider3124
Raijin3052
Rakshasa3055
Rampage2735
Raptor3052
Raptor II3073
Raven3024
Raven II3123
Razorback3063
Red Shift3062
Revenant3075
Rifleman2770
2505
Rifleman IIC2845
Rifleman III2777
Roadrunner (Emerald Harrier)
Rokurokubi3135
Ronin (BattleMech)3063
Rook3074
Ryoken II3075
Sagittaire3063Jihad
Salamander (BattleMech)3055
Sarath3122
SarissaAge of War30803080
Sasquatch3065
Savage Coyote3059
Scarabus3053
Scarecrow3099
Schwerer Gustav3073
Scorpion (BattleMech)2570
Scorpion LAM2690
Scourge3133
Screamer2777
Scylla3062
Sentinel26523014
Sentry3056
Septicemia (Pariah)3072
Seraph3069
Sha Yu3063
Shadow Cat3003
Shadow Cat II3076
3077
Shadow Hawk2550
Shadow Hawk IIC2831
Shadow Hawk LAM2684
Shadow-Griffin
Shen Yi3086
Shiro (BattleMech)3135
Shockwave3082
Shogun30293005
Shootist2621
Shrike3113
Shugenja3061
Silver Fox3065
Sirocco3060
Skinwalker (Ryoken III)3143
Slagmaiden3076
Sling2766
SlowpokeFirst Succession War
Snake3053
Snow Fox3015
Solitaire3064
Spartan2765
Spatha3067
Spector26403053
Sphinx3078
Spider2650
Spirit3063
Stag2823
Stalker2594
Stalker II3137
Stalking Spider3059
Stalking Spider II3110
Starslayer2772
Stealth3054
Stiletto3061
Stiletto (StarDrive)2473
Stinger2479
Stinger IIC3085
Stinger LAM26883050
Stone Rhino (Behemoth)2847
Stooping Hawk2970
Storm Raider3106
Stormcrow (Ryoken)2930
Strider3057
Striker (BattleMech)257125712867
Summoner (Thor)2872
Sun Cobra3074
Sunder3056
Super Griffin3020
Super Wasp3020
Supernova2846
Swordsman2463
Tai-Sho (BattleMech)3061
Talon (BattleMech)2670281528303056
Talos (BattleMech)2532Reunification War
Talos (MekTek)3062
Tarantula3054
Targe3081
Temax Cat Ninjabolt3075
Tempest3055
Templar3062
Templar III3100
Tenchi (MekTek)
Tenshi31013101
Tessen3061
Thanatos3061
Thor II3093
Thorn (BattleMech)2490
Thresher2849
Thug25722835
Thunder3055
Thunder Fox3077
Thunder Hawk2771Amaris Civil War
Thunder Stallion2850
Thunderbolt2491
Thunderbolt IIC3085
Ti Ts'ang3059
Tian-Zong3090
Tiburon3099
Timber Wolf (Mad Cat)2945
Titan II3071
Tomahawk (OmniMech)3065
Tomahawk II3088
Toro24812598
Toyama (BattleMech)3057
Trebaruna3081
Trebuchet2780
Triskelion3146
Tsunami3063
Tundra Wolf3076
Turkina3052
Uraeus3135
UrbanMech2675
UrbanMech IIC2849
Ursa3112
Ursus3059
Ursus II3078
Uziel3065
Valiant3068
Valkyrie2787
Vandal (BattleMech)3142
Vanquisher3063
Vapor Eagle (Goshawk)2863
Venom3050
Verfolger3063
Victor2508
Viking3059
Viking IIC3095
Vindicator2826
Violator3097
Viper (Dragonfly)2940
Volkh3063
Von Rohrs (BattleMech)248725102518
Vulcan (BattleMech)2777
Vulpes3133
Vulture Mk III3109
Wakazashi2830Thirtieth centuryGreat Refusal
Waneta30783081
War Dog3052
Warhammer2515
Warhammer IIC2829
Warhawk (Masakari)2999
Warlord3070
Warwolf3138
Wasp2464
Wasp LAM2690First Succession War
Watchman3055
Wendigo3135
Werewolf3060
3056
White Flame3065
Whitworth2610
Wight3068
Wildcat (MekTek)
Wildfire3053
Wolf Trap3051
Wolfhound3052
Wolfhound IIC30513059
Wolfman (BattleTechnology BattleMech)2986
Wolverine (BattleMech)2575
Woodsman2865
Wraith3055
Wulfen3137
Wyvern2660
Wyvern IIC2843
Xanthos25642579Second Succession War3068
Yao Lien3086
Yeoman3060
Yinghuochong3137
Ymir246224622648
Yu Huang3060
Yurei307730773081
Zeus2787
Zeus XClan Invasion3119