BattleMech Timetable

Under construction icon-blue.svg Page Undergoing Major Expansion or Revamping
BattleMech Timetable is in the middle of an major expansion or revamping. You are welcome to assist in its construction by editing it as well. Otherwise, please be aware that there are several changes to be made that are not yet presented. If it has not been edited in several days, please remove this template.


How to use this page[edit]

To add dates to this table using current BattleMech pages, add the following property tags:
[[Introduction Year::3067]]
[[Production Ceased::2719]]
[[Extinction Era::Second Succession War]]
[[Reintroduction Year::Reintroduction Year]]
These may be added to current paragraphs that describe when a 'Mech was first produced, went extinct, or was re-introduced. For example, if a paragraph states this:

First produced in [[3010]], the formidable Adder was

you could change that to:

First produced in [[Introduction Year::3010]], the formidable Adder was

Another example would be:

brought a number of designs with them in [[3009]], raising

You could change that to:

brought a number of designs with them in [[Reintroduction Year::3009]], raising

Alternatively, you could use Template:BattleMech Timetable to add an invisible template to the page with all of the above information. Simply place the following template on a page, and input the required information.

{{BattleMech Timetable |introduction=3040 |ceased=3067|extinction=Jihad|reintroduction=3100}}

Once you add the properties to these 'Mech pages, they are updated automatically on this Timetable page (note: updates may not happen instantly, this wiki takes time to sort though all database updates. To force this page to update, click the refresh tab at the top of the page).

BattleMech Timetable[edit]

The following table displays every 'Mech that is on the BattleMechs Category page, which should be all of them. As properties are added to 'Mechs' pages, this table is automatically updated. By default, 'Mechs are listed in alphabetical order. By clicking the Sort.gif button, you can sort the list by the 'Mech's production, extinction, and reintroduction dates.

BattleMech Timetable Introduction year Production Ceased Extinction Era Reintroduction Year
Adder (Puma) 3010
Agrotera 3108
Akuma 3058
Albatross 3053
Alfar 2573 First Succession War
Alliance (BattleMech)
Ambassador Second Succession War 3025
Annihilator 2779 Golden Century 3009
Antlion 3117
Anubis 3063
Anvil 3055
Anzu 3098
Apollo (BattleMech) 3054
Apollo (StarDrive)
Aquagladius 3065
Araña 3087
Arbalest 3077
Arcas 3061
Archangel 3069
Archer 2474
Arctic Cheetah (Hankyu) 3037
Arctic Fox 3059
Arctic Wolf 3059
Arctic Wolf II 3085
Ares (BattleMech) 3136
Ares (MekTek)
Argus 3062
Argus XT (MekTek)
Arion
Assassin 2676
Assassin II (MekTek)
Atlas (BattleMech) 2755
Atlas II 2765 2785
Atlas III 3137
Avalanche 3133
Avatar (BattleTechnology)
Avatar (OmniMech) 3056
Awesome 2665
Axman 3048
Bakeneko
Balius
Bandersnatch
Bane (Kraken)
Banshee (BattleMech) 2445 2455
Banzai
Barghest
Battle Cobra
Battle Hawk
BattleAxe 2459 Second Succession War
BattleMaster
Bear Cub
Bellerophon (BattleMech) 2442
Beowulf (BattleMech)
Beowulf IIC
Berserker
Bishamon
Black Hawk (BattleMech)
Black Hawk-KU
Black Heart (MekTek)
Black Knight
Black Lanner
Black Python (Viper)
Black Watch
Blackjack (BattleMech)
Blackjack (OmniMech)
Blade
Blitzkrieg
Blood Asp
Blood Kite
Blood Reaper
Bloodhound
Blue Flame
Bombard
Bombardier
Boreas
Bowman
Brahma
Brigand
Bruin
Buccaneer (BattleMech)
Burrock
Bushwacker
Cadaver
Caesar
Calliope (BattleMech)
Canis
Carronade
Cataphract
Catapult
Catapult II
CattleMaster
Cave Lion
Celerity
Centurion (BattleMech) 2845 3012
Centurion (OmniMech)
Cephalus
Cerberus (BattleMech)
Cestus Second Succession War Clan Invasion
Chameleon
Champion
Champion LAM
Charger
Chimera
Cicada
Clint
Clint IIC 2917 3052
Cobra (BattleMech)
Colossus (BattleMech)
Commando
Commando IIC
Conjurer (Hellhound)
Copperhead
Corvis
Cossack
Cougar
Coyotl 2943
Crab
Crimson Hawk
Crimson Langur
Crockett
Cronus
Crossbow (BattleMech) 2550 3071
Crossbow (OmniMech)
Crosscut
Crusader
Cudgel
Cuirass
Cyclops
Cygnus
Cyllaros
Daboku
Daedalus (BattleMech)
Daedalus GTX2
Daemon
Daikyu
Daimyo
Dark Crow
Dart (BattleMech)
Dasher II
Defiance (BattleMech)
Deimos
Dervish
Dervish IIC (MechForce)
Deva
Devastator
Dire Wolf (Daishi)
Dola
Doloire
Dragon 3065
Dragon Fire
Dragon II
Dragoon
Duan Gung
Eagle (BattleMech)
Ebon Jaguar (Cauldron-Born)
Ebony
Eisenfaust 2471
Emperor Second Succession War 3057
Enfield
Enforcer
Enforcer III
Epimetheus
Excalibur (BattleMech) 3058
Executioner (Gladiator)
Exhumer
Exterminator 2793 First Succession War 3007
Eyleuka
Eyrie
Fafnir
Falcon 2789 3005
Falcon Hawk
Falconer
Fennec
Fire Falcon
Fire Moth (Dasher)
Fire Scorpion
Fireball
Firebee First Succession War
Firefly 3005
Firestarter (BattleMech)
Firestarter (OmniMech)
Flamberge
Flashfire
Flashman 2796
Flea
Foxfire
Galahad (BattleMech) First Succession War
Gallant
Gallowglas
Gambit
Gargoyle (Man O' War)
Garm
Gauntlet (OmniMech)
Gestalt
Gesu (MekTek)
Ghost
Gladiator (BattleMech) 2495 Reunification War
Glass Spider (Galahad)
Goliath
Goshawk II
Grand Crusader
Grand Dragon
Grand Titan
Grasshopper
Gravedigger
Great Turtle
Great Wyrm 2872 3069
Griffin
Griffin IIC
Grigori
Grim Reaper
Grizzly 3013
Guardian (BattleMech)
Guillotine
Guillotine IIC
Gunslinger
Gunsmith
Gurkha
Gyrfalcon
Götterdämmerung (BattleMech)
Gùn
Ha Otoko
Hachiwara
Hackman (MechAssault)
Hammer (BattleMech)
Hammerhands
Harpagos
Hatamoto-Chi
Hatchetman
Hauptmann
Havoc
HawkWolf
Hector (BattleMech) 2520 Age of War
Helepolis 2775
Helios
Hellbringer (Loki)
Hellfire
Hellion
Hellspawn
Hellstar
Hercules (BattleMech)
Hermes
Hermes II
Highlander
Highlander IIC
Hitman
Hitotsume Kozo
Hollander
Hoplite 3005
Horned Owl (Peregrine)
Hornet 2760 3069
Hound
Howler (Baboon)
Hunchback
Hunchback IIC
Huntress (BattleMech)
Huntsman (Nobori-nin)
Huron Warrior
Hussar
Icarus II First Succession War 3073
Ice Ferret (Fenris)
Icestorm
Imp
Incubus (Vixen)
Incubus II
Initiate
Jackal 3079
Jackalope
Jackrabbit 3074
Jade Hawk
JagerMech
JagerMech III
Jaguar
Javelin
Jenner
Jenner IIC
Jinggau
Juggernaut (BattleMech)
Juliano
Junior (StarDrive)
Jupiter
Kabuto
Karhu
Katana
Kheper
King Crab
Kingfisher
Kintaro
Kit Fox (Uller)
Kodiak
Kodiak II
Komodo
Koschei 3067
Koshi (BattleMech)
Koto
Kuma
Kyudo Amaris Civil War 3079
Lament
Lancelot
Lao Hu
Legacy
Legionnaire
Liberator (BattleMech)
Lightray
Linebacker
Lineholder
Lobo
Locust
Locust IIC
Loki Mk II
Longbow
Longshot
Lu Wei Bing
Lumberjack
Lupus
Lynx 2928 3056
Mackie Amaris Civil War
Mad Cat III
Mad Cat Mk II
Mad Cat Mk IV
Mad Dog (Vulture)
Mad Dog II (MekTek)
Mad Dog Mk IV (Vulture Mk IV)
Maelstrom
Malak
Malice
Mandrill
Mangonel
Mantis (BattleMech)
Marauder
Marauder II
Marauder IIC
Marshal
Matador
Matar (BattleMech)
Mauler
Men Shen
Mercury
Mercury II
Merlin (BattleMech)
Mist Lynx (Koshi)
Mjolnir (BattleMech)
Mongoose
Mongoose II
Mongrel (BattleMech)
Mongrel (Grendel)
Morpheus
Morrigan (BattleMech)
Mortis
Naga (OmniMech)
Naginata
Neanderthal
Nexus
Night Gyr
Night Hawk 2945 3055
Night Stalker
Night Wolf
Nightsky
Nightstar 2786 3057
Ninja-To
No-Dachi
Nova (Black Hawk) 2921
Nova Cat (OmniMech)
Nyx
O-Bakemono
Ocelot
Omega (BattleMech)
Omen
Onager
Onslaught
Orca
Orion
Orion IIC
Orochi
Osiris
Osprey
Osteon
Ostroc
Ostroc Mk II
Ostscout
Ostscout IIC
Ostsol
Ostwar Reunification War Jihad
Owens
Pack Hunter
Pack Hunter II
Paladin (BattleMech)
Pandarus
Panther
Parash
Pathfinder
Patriot
Peacekeeper (BattleMech)
Pendragon
Penetrator
Penthesilea
Perseus
Phantom (BattleMech)
Phoenix (BattleMech)
Phoenix Hawk
Phoenix Hawk IIC
Phoenix Hawk L
Phoenix Hawk LAM First Succession War
Pillager Second Succession War 3058
Pinion
Piranha
Pitbull (MekTek) 3065
Porcupine
Poseidon (BattleMech)
Pouncer
Predator
Prefect (BattleMech)
Preta
Prey Seeker
Privateer (MekTek)
Prometheus (Unbound)
Prowler (BattleMech)
Pulverizer 2824
Pwwka 3079 3081
Quasimodo
Quickdraw
Rabid Coyote
Ragnarok (MechAssault)
Raider
Raijin
Rakshasa
Rampage
Raptor
Raptor II
Rattlesnake
Raven
Raven II
Razorback
Reaver (MekTek)
Red Shift
Reptar
Revenant
Rifleman
Rifleman IIC
Rifleman III 2777
Roadrunner (Emerald Harrier)
Rokurokubi
Ronin (BattleMech)
Rook
Ryoken II
Sagittaire Jihad
Salamander (BattleMech)
Sarath
Sarissa Age of War 3080
Sasquatch
Savage Coyote
Scarabus
Scarecrow
Schwerer Gustav
Scorpion (BattleMech)
Scorpion LAM
Scourge
Screamer 2777
Scylla
Sentinel 3014
Sentry
Septicemia (Pariah)
Seraph
Sha Yu
Shadow Cat
Shadow Cat II
Shadow Hawk
Shadow Hawk IIC
Shadow Hawk LAM
Shen Yi
Shiro (BattleMech)
Shockwave
Shogun 3005
Shootist
Shrike
Shugenja
Sidewinder
Silver Fox
Sirocco
Slagmaiden
Sling
Slowpoke First Succession War
Snake
Snow Fox
Solitaire
Spartan
Spatha
Spector 3053
Sphinx
Spider
Spidermech
Spirit
Stag
Stalker
Stalker II
Stalking Spider
Stalking Spider II
Starslayer
Stealth
Stiletto
Stiletto (StarDrive)
Stinger
Stinger IIC
Stinger LAM 3050
Stone Rhino (Behemoth)
Stooping Hawk
Storm Raider
Stormcrow (Ryoken)
Strider
Striker (BattleMech) 2571 2867
Summoner (Thor)
Sun Cobra
Sunder
Super Griffin
Super Wasp
Supernova
Swordsman
Tai-Sho (BattleMech)
Talon (BattleMech) 2815 2830 3056
Talos (BattleMech) Reunification War
Talos (MekTek) 3062
Tarantula
Targe
Temax Cat Ninjabolt
Tempest
Templar
Templar III
Tenchi (MekTek)
Tenshi 3101
Tessen
Thanatos
Thanatos XT (MekTek)
Thor II
Thorn (BattleMech)
Thresher
Thug 2835
Thunder
Thunder Fox
Thunder Hawk Amaris Civil War
Thunder Stallion
Thunderbolt
Thunderbolt IIC
Ti Ts'ang
Tian-Zong
Tiburon
Timber Wolf (Mad Cat)
Titan II
Tomahawk (OmniMech)
Tomahawk II
Toro 2598
Toyama (BattleMech)
Trebaruna
Trebuchet
Tsunami
Tundra Wolf
Turkina
Uraeus
UrbanMech
UrbanMech IIC
Ursa
Ursus
Ursus II
Uziel
Valiant
Valkyrie
Vandal (BattleMech)
Vanquisher
Vapor Eagle (Goshawk)
Venom
Verfolger
Victor
Viking
Viking IIC
Vindicator
Violator
Viper (Dragonfly)
Volkh
Von Rohrs (BattleMech) 2510 2518
Vulcan (BattleMech)
Vulpes
Vulture Mk III
Wakazashi Timeline Great Refusal
Waneta 3081
War Dog
Warhammer
Warhammer IIC
Warhawk (Masakari)
Warlord
Warthog (MekTek)
Warwolf
Wasp
Wasp LAM First Succession War
Watchman
Wendigo
Werewolf
White Flame
Whitworth
Wight
Wildcat (MekTek)
Wildfire
Wolf Trap
Wolfhound
Wolfhound IIC 3059
Wolfman (BattleTechnology BattleMech)
Wolverine (BattleMech)
Woodsman
Wraith
Wulfen
Wyvern
Wyvern IIC
Xanthos 2564 Second Succession War 3068
Yao Lien
Yeoman
Yinghuochong
Ymir 2462 2648
Yu Huang
Yurei 3077 3081
Zeus
Zeus X Clan Invasion